617 Line
Abbey Park→Ballygunner
Kenneally's Bus Service
Kenneally's Bus Service 617 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 617 bus (Abbey Park→Ballygunner) has 16 stops departing from Abbey Park and ending at Ballygunner.
617 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:30. Operating days this week: Sunday.
Choose any of the 617 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Abbey Park→Ballygunner (16 stops)
Abbey Park
Fountain Street
Merchants Quay
The Clock Tower
Lombard Street
Dunmore Road
Newtown
Glenville
Leoville
Waterford Hospital
Earls Court
Maxol - Grantstown
Woodlands Hotel
Riverview
Knockboy
Ballygunner
617 FAQ
What time does the 617 bus start operating?
Services on the 617 bus start at 13:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 617 bus stop working?
Services on the 617 bus stop at 13:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 617 bus arrive?
When does the Abbey Park→Ballygunner Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Abbey Park→Ballygunner Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 617 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 617 bus stop.
617 bus Schedule
617 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 13:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:30 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kenneally's Bus Service Service Alerts
See all updates on 617 (from Abbey Park), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 617 (Abbey Park→Ballygunner) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Kenneally's Bus Service info now.
617 line bus fare
Kenneally's Bus Service 617 (Abbey Park→Ballygunner) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kenneally's Bus Service tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Kenneally's Bus Service’s official website.
617 (Kenneally's Bus Service)
The first stop of the 617 bus route is Abbey Park and the last stop is Ballygunner. 617 (Abbey Park→Ballygunner) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 617 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kenneally's Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 617 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 617 bus to take on your trip.
Line 617 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 617 (Abbey Park→Ballygunner) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 617 bus tracker or a live Kenneally's Bus Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kenneally's Bus Service or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Kenneally's Bus Service and any bus, including line 617, in Ireland
617 - Alternative Directions
Kenneally's Bus Service Lines in Ireland
- 627 - Ballygunner - Sallypark/ Schedule
- UM14 - University Campus - Portlaoise Centre
- 736 - Dublin Airport - Tramore Bus Station/ Schedule
- 735 - Dublin Airport - Old Cratloe Road/ Schedule
- UM12 - Maynooth University Library - Ormonde College/ Schedule
- 607 - Ardkeen Foodstore - Abbey Park/ Schedule
- NG03 - Galway Cathedral - Hanover Bus Park
- UM06 - University Campus - Leinster Street