617 Line
Slieverue Cross→Waterford Hospital
Kenneally's Bus Service
Kenneally's Bus Service 617 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 617 bus (Slieverue Cross→Waterford Hospital) has 15 stops departing from Slieverue Cross and ending at Waterford Hospital.
Choose any of the 617 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Slieverue Cross→Waterford Hospital (15 stops)
Slieverue Cross
Lyons Bar
Milepost
Slieverue Ferrybank
Ferrybank Ard Daire
Abbey Park
Fountain Street
Merchants Quay
The Clock Tower
Lombard Street
Dunmore Road
Newtown
Glenville
Leoville
Waterford Hospital
617 FAQ
What time does the 617 bus start operating?
Services on the 617 bus start at 18:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 617 bus stop working?
Services on the 617 bus stop at 19:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 617 bus arrive?
When does the Slieverue Cross→Waterford Hospital Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Slieverue Cross→Waterford Hospital Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Kenneally's Bus Service 617 bus line run on June Bank Holiday?
The 617 bus's operating hours on June Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 617 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 617 bus stop.
617 bus Schedule
617 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 18:55 - 19:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:55 - 19:55 | 60 |
Tue | 18:55 - 19:55 | 60 |
Wed | 18:55 - 19:55 | 60 |
Thu | 18:55 - 19:55 | 60 |
Fri | 18:55 - 22:55 | 60 |
Sat | 18:55 - 22:55 | 60 |
Kenneally's Bus Service Service Alerts
See all updates on 617 (from Slieverue Cross), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 617 (Slieverue Cross→Waterford Hospital) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Kenneally's Bus Service info now.
617 line bus fare
Kenneally's Bus Service 617 (Slieverue Cross→Waterford Hospital) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kenneally's Bus Service tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Kenneally's Bus Service’s official website.
617 (Kenneally's Bus Service)
The first stop of the 617 bus route is Slieverue Cross and the last stop is Waterford Hospital. 617 (Slieverue Cross→Waterford Hospital) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 617 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kenneally's Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 617 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 617 bus to take on your trip.
Line 617 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 617 (Slieverue Cross→Waterford Hospital) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 617 bus tracker or a live Kenneally's Bus Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kenneally's Bus Service or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Kenneally's Bus Service and any bus, including line 617, in Ireland
Kenneally's Bus Service Lines in Ireland
- 627 - Ballygunner - Sallypark/ Schedule
- UM14 - University Campus - Portlaoise Centre
- 736 - Dublin Airport - Tramore Bus Station/ Schedule
- 735 - Dublin Airport - Old Cratloe Road/ Schedule
- UM12 - Maynooth University Library - Ormonde College/ Schedule
- 607 - Ardkeen Foodstore - Abbey Park/ Schedule
- NG03 - Galway Cathedral - Hanover Bus Park
- UM06 - University Campus - Leinster Street