62 Line
Noironte - Place Via Za Grandes Leurosses / Vieux Village
Ginko
Ginko 62 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (Noironte - Place Via Za Grandes Leurosses / Vieux Village) has 15 stops departing from Temis and ending at Noironte - Place.
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Noironte - Place Via Za Grandes Leurosses / Vieux Village (15 stops)
Temis
U-Sports
Campus Arago
Clairière
Pirey - Z.I. Louvière
Pouilley-Les-Vignes - Grosse Aige
Pouilley-Les-Vignes - Calvaire
Pouilley-Les-Vignes - Zone Aux Grandes Leurosses
Champvans-Les-Moulins - Centre
Champagney - Abribus
Champagney - Vieux Village
Champagney - Les Baraques
Audeux - Mairie
Audeux - Village
Noironte - Place
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 11:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 19:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the Noironte - Place Via Za Grandes Leurosses / Vieux Village bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Noironte - Place Via Za Grandes Leurosses / Vieux Village bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 Bus Schedule
62 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 11:35 - 19:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 11:35 - 19:35 | 192 - 288 |
Tue | 11:35 - 19:35 | 192 - 288 |
Wed | 11:35 - 19:35 | 132 - 180 |
Thu | 11:35 - 19:35 | 192 - 288 |
Fri | 11:35 - 19:35 | 192 - 288 |
Sat | 11:35 - 19:35 | 132 - 180 |
Ginko Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from Temis), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (Noironte - Place Via Za Grandes Leurosses / Vieux Village) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ginko info now.
62 line bus fare
Ginko 62 (Noironte - Place Via Za Grandes Leurosses / Vieux Village) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ginko tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ginko’s official website.
62 (Ginko)
The first stop of the 62 bus route is Temis and the last stop is Noironte - Place. 62 (Noironte - Place Via Za Grandes Leurosses / Vieux Village) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 62 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ginko suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Besancon, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 62 (Noironte - Place Via Za Grandes Leurosses / Vieux Village) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live Ginko bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ginko or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around Besancon. The trip planner shows updated data for Ginko and any bus, including line 62, in Besancon
Ginko Lines in Besancon
- D3 - Flore <> Collège Clairs Soleils/ Schedule
- 11 - Rivotte <> Combe Saragosse/ Schedule
- D233 - Les Auxons <> Collège Claude Girard/ Schedule
- D220 - Saint-Vit <> Collège Cartannaz/ Schedule
- 53 - Saint-Vit <> Pôle Micropolis/ Schedule
- 55 - Boussières <> Pôle Micropolis/ Schedule
- D235 - Palise <> Collège Claude Girard/ Schedule
- 71 - Marchaux Chaudefontaine <> Pôle Orchamps/ Schedule
- 56 - Osselle-Routelle / Byans-sur-Doubs <> Pôle Micropolis/ Schedule
- 68 - Cussey-sur-l’Ognon <> Pôle Temis/ Schedule
- 52 - Montferrand-le-Château <> Pôle Micropolis/ Schedule
- D103 - Pôle Micropolis <> Lycée J.Haag/ Schedule
- D401 - Nancray <> Lycée St Jean/ Schedule
- D11 - Planoise <> Lycée P.A Pâris/ Schedule
- PROXI H - Roche-lez-Beaupré <> Vaire/ Schedule
- L4 - Châteaufarine <> Pôle Orchamps/ Schedule
- 75 - Vaire <> Pôle Orchamps/ Schedule
- D403 - Saône <> Lycée St Jean/ Schedule
- 63 - Chaucenne <> Pôle Temis/ Schedule