62 Line
קצרין→טבריה
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan)
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) 62 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (קצרין→טבריה) has 44 stops departing from שיאון/טיילת נווה and ending at אולפנית/דרך מנחם בגין.
62 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: קצרין→טבריה (44 stops)
שיאון/טיילת נווה
גילבון/משעול סלעית
גילבון/תדהר
זוויתן/טיילת נווה
זוויתן/טיילת גמלא
המשושים/הדס
המשושים/פעמונית
שיאון/טיילת אפק
שיאון/סער
סער/צמח
סער/מירון
סוסיתא/טיילת בתרא
יהודיה/יודפת
זוויתן/יהודיה
זוויתן/טיילת אפק
דליות/איה
קניון לב קצרין
צומת קצרין
צומת קצרין צפון
צומת נשוט
צומת צנובר
צומת בית המכס
מחנה ירדן/עין עלמין
מחנה הרעם/כביש 888
מרכז/חד נס
מסעף חד נס
מסעף פארק הירדן
צומת בית צידה
צומת אלמגור
חוף אמנון
מסעף כפר נחום
מסעף טבח'ה
צומת כפר נחום
צומת חוקוק
מרכז/מסעף גינוסר
מסעף גינוסר/דרום
מסעף מגדל צפון
צומת מגדל
אלחדיף/הופיין
אלחדיף/טבור הארץ
טרומפלדור/שמעון דה אן
דרך הגבורה/אורות נריה
אצטדיון עירוני/בר כוכבא
אולפנית/דרך מנחם בגין
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 06:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 06:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the קצרין→טבריה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the קצרין→טבריה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 62 (קצרין→טבריה) bus fare?
The קצרין→טבריה (קצרין→טבריה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) 62 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 62 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 bus Schedule
62 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 | Single departure |
Mon | 06:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:40 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from שיאון/טיילת נווה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (קצרין→טבריה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) info now.
62 line bus fare
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) 62 (קצרין→טבריה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan)’s official website.
62 (מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan))
The first stop of the 62 bus route is שיאון/טיילת נווה and the last stop is אולפנית/דרך מנחם בגין. 62 (קצרין→טבריה) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 62 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 62 (קצרין→טבריה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) and any bus, including line 62, in Israel
62 - Alternative Directions
מועצה אזורית גולן (Golan) Lines in Israel
- 76 - שיאון/טיילת נווה-קצרין<->חספין מרכז-חספין-10/ Schedule
- 13 - בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין<->קלע אלון-קלע-12/ Schedule
- 21 - מבוא חמה-מבוא חמה<->גשור-גשור-10/ Schedule
- 43 - בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין<->מסוף חצור הגלילית/הורדה-חצור הגלילית-11/ Schedule
- 10 - שיאון/טיילת נווה-קצרין<->מבוא חמה-מבוא חמה-10/ Schedule
- 87 - גשר הידידות/כניסה-עין קנייא<->מכללת אוהלו-קצרין-20/ Schedule
- 63 - ישיבה/דרך הגבורה-טבריה<->יונתן-יונתן-20/ Schedule
- 74 - אלוני הבשן/מרכז-אלוני הבשן<->חספין מרכז-חספין-10/ Schedule
- 83 - בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין<->נוף כנרת/פני גולן-רמות-10
- 58 - גשר הידידות/כניסה-עין קנייא<->ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה-קרית שמונה-13/ Schedule
- 72 - מבוא חמה-מבוא חמה<->בית ספר אזורי בית ירח-עמק הירדן-10/ Schedule
- 59 - מכללת אוהלו-קצרין<->ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה-קרית שמונה-12/ Schedule
- 58 - ת. מרכזית ק''ש/רציפים-קרית שמונה<->כביש 989/כביש 98-מג'דל שמס-23/ Schedule
- 81 - בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין<->אזור תעשייה/כינור דוד-חד נס-10
- 111 - ת. מרכזית ק''ש/רציפים-קרית שמונה<->בני יהודה מרכז-בני יהודה-21/ Schedule
- 68 - בית ספר תיכון/בוקעתא-בוקעתא<->גשר הידידות/יציאה-עין קנייא-11/ Schedule
- 57 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->קניון לב קצרין-קצרין-20/ Schedule
- 89 - נוב-נוב<->שיאון/טיילת נווה-קצרין-20/ Schedule
- 85 - בית ספר נופי גולן/סלעית-קצרין<->גבעת יואב א'-גבעת יואב-10/ Schedule
- 97 - גשר הידידות/כניסה-עין קנייא<->מכללת אוהלו-קצרין-20/ Schedule