62 Line
LĂnea 62 - Arrecife - Playa Blanca (semidirecta)
IntercityBus Lanzarote
IntercityBus Lanzarote 62 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (Playa Blanca) has 9 stops departing from EstaciĂłn De Guaguas De Arrecife and ending at Muelle De Playa Blanca.
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Playa Blanca (9 stops)
EstaciĂłn De Guaguas De Arrecife
Rotonda San Francisco Javier
Intercambiador De Guaguas De Arrecife
FerreterĂa De TĂas
TĂas Centro
Centro De Salud De TĂas
Puente Los Lirios
EstaciĂłn De Guaguas De Playa Blanca
Muelle De Playa Blanca
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 19:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the LĂnea 62 - Arrecife - Playa Blanca (semidirecta) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the LĂnea 62 - Arrecife - Playa Blanca (semidirecta) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 Bus Schedule
62 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 19:30 | 96 - 120 |
Mon | 06:00 - 20:30 | 51 - 60 |
Tue | 06:00 - 20:30 | 51 - 60 |
Wed | 06:00 - 20:30 | 51 - 60 |
Thu | 06:00 - 20:30 | 51 - 60 |
Fri | 06:00 - 20:30 | 51 - 60 |
Sat | 06:30 - 19:30 | 96 - 120 |
IntercityBus Lanzarote Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from EstaciĂłn De Guaguas De Arrecife), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (Playa Blanca) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IntercityBus Lanzarote info now.
62 line bus fare
IntercityBus Lanzarote 62 (Playa Blanca) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IntercityBus Lanzarote tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IntercityBus Lanzarote’s official website.
62 (IntercityBus Lanzarote)
The first stop of the 62 bus route is EstaciĂłn De Guaguas De Arrecife and the last stop is Muelle De Playa Blanca. 62 (Playa Blanca) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 62 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IntercityBus Lanzarote suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lanzarote, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 62 (Playa Blanca) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live IntercityBus Lanzarote bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IntercityBus Lanzarote or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Lanzarote. The trip planner shows updated data for IntercityBus Lanzarote and any bus, including line 62, in Lanzarote
62 - Alternative Directions
IntercityBus Lanzarote Lines in Lanzarote
- 13 - Playa Blanca - Teguise Market/ Schedule
- 32 - Playa Honda - San Bartolomé - Arrecife/ Schedule
- 05 - Arrecife - Femés/ Schedule
- 34 - Interior de TĂas/ Schedule
- 06 - Arrecife - Puerto del Carmen - Playa Blanca/ Schedule
- 60 - Arrecife - Playa Blanca/ Schedule
- 22 - Arrecife - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 24 - Arrecife - Puerto Calero/ Schedule
- 53 - La Santa - Teguise/ Schedule
- 11 - Costa Teguise - Teguise Market/ Schedule
- 52 - La Santa - Los Valles/ Schedule
- 21 - Arrecife - Playa Honda/ Schedule
- 23 - Arrecife - Aeropuerto - Playa Honda/ Schedule
- 07 - Arrecife - Máguez/ Schedule
- 25 - Costa Teguise - Puerto Calero/ Schedule
- 09 - Arrecife - Ă“rzola/ Schedule
- 43 - Playa Blanca - Instituto de Yaiza/ Schedule
- 12 - Puerto del Carmen - Teguise Market/ Schedule
- 162 - Playa Blanca - Puerto del Carmen - Aeropuerto - Arrecife/ Schedule
- 31 - Costa Teguise - Caleta de Famara/ Schedule