62 Line
620-Memorial Hs
Metro Transit-Supplemental Service
Metro Transit-Supplemental Service 62 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (620-Memorial Hs) has 26 stops departing from Old Middleton at N Rosa and ending at S Gammon at Memorial High.
62 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 7:30 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 620-Memorial Hs (26 stops)
Old Middleton at N Rosa
Old Middleton at Gettle
Old Middleton at N Whitney
University at N Whitney
University at Flambeau
University at Spring Harbor
University at Norman
Capital at University
Capital at Old Middleton
Old Middleton at N Highlands
Old Middleton at S Highlands
Old Sauk at Crestwood School
Old Sauk at Ozark
Sauk Ridge at Old Sauk
Harvest Hill at Sauk Ridge
Harvest Hill at Pebble Beach
Sawmill at N Gammon
Sawmill at N Westfield
Sawmill at Woodmont
Darien at Tramore
N High Point at Tramore
N High Point at Crosswalk
N High Point at Old Sauk
N High Point at Sauk Creek
N High Point at Brule
S Gammon at Memorial High
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 7:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 7:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the 620-Memorial Hs bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 620-Memorial Hs bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 62 (620-Memorial Hs) bus fare?
The 620-Memorial Hs (620-Memorial Hs) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 Bus Schedule
62 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:30 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:30 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 7:30 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 7:30 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 7:30 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 7:30 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metro Transit-Supplemental Service Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from Old Middleton at N Rosa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (620-Memorial Hs) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metro Transit-Supplemental Service info now.
62 line bus fare
Metro Transit-Supplemental Service 62 (620-Memorial Hs) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metro Transit-Supplemental Service’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Metro Transit-Supplemental Service’s official website.
62 (Metro Transit-Supplemental Service)
The first stop of the 62 bus route is Old Middleton at N Rosa and the last stop is S Gammon at Memorial High. 62 (620-Memorial Hs) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 62 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro Transit-Supplemental Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madison, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 62 (620-Memorial Hs) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live Metro Transit-Supplemental Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metro Transit-Supplemental Service or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Madison. The trip planner shows updated data for Metro Transit-Supplemental Service and any bus, including line 62, in Madison
62 - Alternative Directions
- 62 - 626-Memorial Hs / Schedule
- 62 - 628-Allied / Schedule
- 62 - 624-Memorial Hs / Schedule
- 62 - 629-High Ridge / Schedule
- 62 - 621-Memorial Hs / Schedule
- 62 - 627-Elver / Schedule
- 62 - 626-Jamestown / Schedule
- 62 - 622-Memorial Hs / Schedule
- 62 - 622-Mid Town / Schedule
- 62 - 623-Memorial Hs / Schedule
- 62 - 625-Manchester / Schedule
- 62 - 625-Memorial Hs / Schedule
- 62 - 627-Memorial Hs / Schedule
- 62 - 629-Memorial Hs / Schedule
- 62 - 628-Memorial Hs / Schedule
- 62 - 623-Prairie Ridge / Schedule
- 62 - 621-Hawks Landing / Schedule
- 62 - 624-Country Grove / Schedule
- 62 - 620-Spring Harbor / Schedule