62 Line
Göteborg Redbergsplatsen - Skårs Kyrka
Västtrafik
Västtrafik 62 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 62 bus (Göteborg Redbergsplatsen) has 20 stops departing from Skårs Kyrka and ending at Bagaregårdsskolan.
Choose any of the 62 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Göteborg Redbergsplatsen (20 stops)
Skårs Kyrka
Skårsskolan
Fagerängsgatan
Årbogatan
Skårsplatsen
Prytzgatan
Anneholmsgatan
Betaniagatan
Göteborg Sankt Sigfrids Plan
Herrgårdsgatan
Prästgårdsgatan
Kärralundsgatan
Pärlstickaregatan
Nobelplatsen
Lefflersgatan
Göteborg Redbergsplatsen
Tomtebacksgatan
Kransen
Strömmensbergsstigen
Bagaregårdsskolan
62 FAQ
What time does the 62 bus start operating?
Services on the 62 bus start at 05:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 62 bus stop working?
Services on the 62 bus stop at 23:48 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 62 bus arrive?
When does the Göteborg Redbergsplatsen - Skårs Kyrka bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Göteborg Redbergsplatsen - Skårs Kyrka bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 62 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 62 bus stop.
62 Bus Schedule
62 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:01 - 23:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:28 - 23:48 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 05:01 - 23:48 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 05:01 - 23:48 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 05:01 - 23:48 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 05:01 - 23:48 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 05:01 - 23:48 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 05:28 - 23:48 | 20 - 30 |
Västtrafik Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 62 (from Skårs Kyrka), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 62 (Göteborg Redbergsplatsen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Västtrafik info now.
62 line bus fare
Västtrafik 62 (Göteborg Redbergsplatsen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Västtrafik tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Västtrafik’s official website.
62 (Västtrafik)
The first stop of the 62 bus route is Skårs Kyrka and the last stop is Bagaregårdsskolan. 62 (Göteborg Redbergsplatsen) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 62 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Västtrafik suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 62 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 62 bus to take on your trip.
Line 62 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 62 (Göteborg Redbergsplatsen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 62 bus tracker or a live Västtrafik bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Västtrafik or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Stockholm. The trip planner shows updated data for Västtrafik and any bus, including line 62, in Stockholm
62 - Alternative Directions
Västtrafik Lines in Stockholm
- 400 - Borås Centralstation - Skene/ Schedule
- 200 - Lidköpings resec (tåg) - Skövde Centralstation/ Schedule
- 74 - Angered centrum - Partille centrum/ Schedule
- 774 - Säffle - Åmål/ Schedule
- 515 - Gamlestads Torg Västra - Partille centrum/ Schedule
- 544 - Alingsås - Marbogården södra/ Schedule
- 947 - Jörlanda Skola - Trolleröd södra/ Schedule
- MEXP - Marstrand färjeläge - Ytterby/ Schedule
- 3 - Skövde Centralstation - Skövde Ryd Centrum/ Schedule
- 780 - Åmål torg - Åmål torg/ Schedule
- 7 - Borås Engelbrektsgatan 128 - Hedvigsborgsgatan 36/ Schedule
- 830 - Munkedal - Uddevalla Kampenhof/ Schedule
- 765 - Kållered - Tulebohöjd/ Schedule
- 582 - Fristad - Vårgårda/ Schedule
- 946 - Lundbyvägen - Stora Högaskolan/ Schedule
- 586 - Lena skola - Vårgårda/ Schedule
- 131 - Lidköping Dalängsskolan - Söne/ Schedule
- 354 - Häggvalle damm - Häggvalle damm/ Schedule
- 953 - Fagerfjäll - Häggvallskolan/ Schedule
- 258 - Göteborg Vasaplatsen - Skintebo/ Schedule