621 Line
Vilvoorde - Zaventem
De Lijn
De Lijn 621 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 621 bus (Zaventem Luchthaven Perron A) has 16 stops departing from Vilvoorde Station Perron 3 and ending at Zaventem Luchthaven Perron A.
Choose any of the 621 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Zaventem Luchthaven Perron A (16 stops)
Vilvoorde Station Perron 3
Machelen Vilvoordelaan
Diegem Woluwelaan
Diegem Mommaerts
Diegem De Kleetlaan
Diegem Kennedy
Diegem Kouterveld
Zaventem Minerva
Zaventem Henneau/Excelsior
Zaventem Hoogstraat
Zaventem Maalbeekweg
Zaventem Da Vinci
Zaventem Olmenstraat
Zaventem Gebouw 9
Zaventem Technics Noord
Zaventem Luchthaven Perron A
621 FAQ
What time does the 621 bus start operating?
Services on the 621 bus start at 06:20 on Wednesday.
What time does the 621 bus stop working?
Services on the 621 bus stop at 20:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 621 bus arrive?
When does the Vilvoorde - Zaventem bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vilvoorde - Zaventem bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 621 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 621 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 621 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 621 bus stop.
621 Bus Schedule
621 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 20:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:50 - 20:44 | 15 - 138 |
Tue | 06:50 - 20:44 | 15 - 138 |
Wed | 06:20 - 20:44 | 15 - 127 |
Thu | 06:50 - 20:44 | 15 - 138 |
Fri | 06:50 - 20:44 | 15 - 138 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 621 (from Vilvoorde Station Perron 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 621 (Zaventem Luchthaven Perron A) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
621 line bus fare
De Lijn 621 (Zaventem Luchthaven Perron A) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
621 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 621 bus route is Vilvoorde Station Perron 3 and the last stop is Zaventem Luchthaven Perron A. 621 (Zaventem Luchthaven Perron A) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 621 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 621 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 621 bus to take on your trip.
Line 621 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 621 (Zaventem Luchthaven Perron A) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 621 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 621, in Belgium
621 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 717 - Geraardsbergen-Atembeke-Waarbeke-Denderwindeke/ Schedule
- 662 - Marktbus Nerm - Hoegaarden - Tienen/ Schedule
- 276 - Opglabbeek - Elen - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 927 - Jeuk - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 312 - Aalst - Denderleeuw - Aspelare - Ninove/ Schedule
- 440 - Oostmalle - Brecht/ Schedule
- 432 - Brecht-Rijkevorsel-Merksplas-Turnhout-Arendonk/ Schedule
- 316 - Kraainem - Sterrebeek - Leefdaal - Leuven/ Schedule
- 563 - Gent Zuid-Evergem-Ertvelde-Assenede-Boekhoute/ Schedule
- 737 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Oostakker-Wachtebeke-Zelzate/ Schedule
- 232 - Sint-Truiden - Wellen - Overrepen - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 671 - Zandvliet - Stabroek - Kalmthout/ Schedule
- 1 - Halle Station - AZ - Breedhout/ Schedule
- 169 - Bocholt - Lozen - Kaulille/ Schedule
- 4 - Kiewit - Hasselt Station - Alken/ Schedule
- 295 - Boom - Reet - Niel - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 433 - Snelbus Leuven - Rotselaar - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 3 - Bokrijk - Winterslag - Genk Station/ Schedule
- 21 - Sinaai - Sint-Niklaas - De Klinge - Meerdonk/ Schedule
- 22 - Tienen - Budingen - Diest/ Schedule