621 Line
Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück 621 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 621 bus (Merzen) has 35 stops departing from Weese Weeser Aa and ending at Merzen Schulplatz.
Choose any of the 621 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Merzen (35 stops)
Weese Weeser Aa
Weese Alte Schule
Steinfeld(Neuenkirchen) Ehem. Telefonzelle
Voltlage Abzw. Wehsande
Voltlage Zob
Voltlage Schule
Voltlage Ankumer Damm
Höckel(Voltlage) Alte Schule
Höckel(Voltlage) Gohmann
Höckel(Voltlage) Abzw. Wulfsbergstraße
Neuenkirchen(B Bramsche) Lünort
Lintern Oeker
Ueffeln Kirche
Lintern Dohm
Steinfeld(Neuenkirchen) Schröder
Lintern Vennemeier
Thedieck Friemerding
Merzen Möllmann
Thedieck Striegelmeyer
Thedieck Mertens
Höckel(Voltlage) Gerweler
Höckel(Voltlage) Wielage
Neuenkirchen(B Bramsche) Kirche
Neuenkirchen(B Bramsche) Schule
Lintern Wichmann
Lintern Wichmann
Steinfeld(Neuenkirchen) Soppe
Lintern Kabbes-Brüwer
Südmerzen Schützenhalle
Südmerzen Kreuz
Thedieck Mertens
Thedieck Friemerding
Thedieck Wehlage-Teich
Merzen Raiffeisenbank
Merzen Schulplatz
621 FAQ
What time does the 621 bus start operating?
Services on the 621 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 621 bus stop working?
Services on the 621 bus stop at 07:16 on Saturday.
What time does the 621 bus arrive?
When does the Merzen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Merzen bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 621 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 621 bus stop.
621 Bus Schedule
621 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 16:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:20 - 16:14 | 11 - 198 |
Tue | 06:20 - 16:14 | 11 - 198 |
Wed | 06:20 - 16:14 | 11 - 198 |
Thu | 06:20 - 16:14 | 11 - 198 |
Fri | 06:20 - 13:03 | 10 - 150 |
Sat | 07:16 | Single departure |
Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 621 (from Weese Weeser Aa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 621 (Merzen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück info now.
621 line bus fare
Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück 621 (Merzen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück’s official website.
621 (Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück)
The first stop of the 621 bus route is Weese Weeser Aa and the last stop is Merzen Schulplatz. 621 (Merzen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 621 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bremen & Lower Saxony, and helps to find the closest 621 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 621 bus to take on your trip.
Line 621 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 621 (Merzen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 621 bus tracker or a live Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück or a trip planner for S-Bahn, bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around Bremen & Lower Saxony. The trip planner shows updated data for Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück and any bus, including line 621, in Bremen & Lower Saxony
621 - Alternative Directions
- 621 - Voltlage Schule / Schedule
- 621 - Voltlage / Schedule
- 621 - Recke / Schedule
- 621 - Neuenkirchen / Schedule
- 621 - Ueffeln / Schedule
- 621 - Weese / Schedule
- 621 - Lintern / Schedule
- 621 - Neuenkirchen / Schedule
- 621 - Weese / Schedule
- 621 - Höckel / Schedule
- 621 - Westerholt / Schedule
- 621 - Südmerzen / Schedule
- 621 - Voltlage / Schedule
- 621 - Harhof / Schedule
- 621 - Merzen Schulplatz / Schedule
- 621 - Merzen Schulplatz / Schedule
- 621 - Ankum / Schedule
- 621 - Höckel / Schedule
- 621 - Bersenbrück / Schedule
- 621 - Merzen / Schedule
Verkehrsgemeinschaft Osnabrück Lines in Bremen & Lower Saxony
- X610 - Osnabrück Hauptbahnhof/ZOB - Fürstenau/ Schedule
- 642 - Handrup Gymnasium - Menslage Schule/ Schedule
- 611 - Neuenkirchen - Fürstenau/ Schedule
- 674 - Ankum Schulzentrum - Ankum Albert-Schmidt-Weg/ Schedule
- 670 - Ankum Neuer Markt - Rieste/ Schedule
- 672 - Bersenbrück BBS + GYM - Wallen/ Schedule
- 676 - Ankum-Tütingen Buschermöhle - Ankum Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- 640 - Fürstenau - Quakenbrück Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 641 - Berge - Fürstenau/ Schedule
- 680 - Epe - Bramsche/ Schedule
- 673 - Ankum Schulzentrum - Ankum Schwedsberg/ Schedule
- 671 - Bersenbrück Bahnhof - Bieste/ Schedule
- 630 - Quakenbrück Neuer Markt - Ankum B214/See/ Schedule
- 613 - Achmer Neuenkirchener Straße/Vor den Höfen - Bramsche/ Schedule
- 663 - Quakenbrück Neuer Markt - Ankum Neuer Markt/ Schedule
- 620 - Neuenkirchen - Bramsche/ Schedule
- 662 - Bersenbrück Bahnhof - Quakenbrück Bahnhof/ Schedule
- N66 - Osnabrück Alando Palais - Ueffeln Kirche/ Schedule
- 632 - Quakenbrück Artlandstraße - Fürstenau/ Schedule