623 Line
Coliseum - LaZerte - Londonderry - Belvedere
ETS
ETS 623 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 623 bus (66 Street & 144 Avenue→Coliseum Transit Centre Bay C) has 20 stops departing from 66 Street & 144 Avenue and ending at Coliseum Transit Centre Bay C.
Choose any of the 623 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 66 Street & 144 Avenue→Coliseum Transit Centre Bay C (20 stops)
66 Street & 144 Avenue
69 Street & 144 Avenue
72 Street & 144 Avenue
74 Street & 144 Avenue
76 Street & 144 Avenue
79 Street & 144 Avenue
82 Street & 144 Avenue
82 Street & 141 Avenue
82 Street & 137 Avenue
82 Street & 134 Avenue
82 Street & 132 Avenue
82 Street & 130 Avenue
82 Street & 128 Avenue
82 Street & 125 Avenue
82 Street & 123 Avenue
82 Street & 122 Avenue
82 Street & 120 Avenue
82 Street & 118 Avenue
80 Street & 118 Avenue
Coliseum Transit Centre Bay C
623 FAQ
What time does the 623 bus start operating?
Services on the 623 bus start at 14:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 623 bus stop working?
Services on the 623 bus stop at 15:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 623 bus arrive?
When does the Coliseum - LaZerte - Londonderry - Belvedere Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Coliseum - LaZerte - Londonderry - Belvedere Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 623 (66 Street & 144 Avenue→Coliseum Transit Centre Bay C) bus fare?
The Coliseum - LaZerte - Londonderry - Belvedere (66 Street & 144 Avenue→Coliseum Transit Centre Bay C) bus fare is about $3.50.
Is there a 623 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 623 bus stop.
623 bus Schedule
623 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:57 - 15:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:57 - 15:42 | 45 |
Tue | 14:57 - 15:42 | 45 |
Wed | 14:57 - 15:42 | 45 |
Thu | 14:57 - 15:42 | 45 |
Fri | 14:57 - 15:42 | 45 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ETS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 623 (from 66 Street & 144 Avenue), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 623 (66 Street & 144 Avenue→Coliseum Transit Centre Bay C) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ETS info now.
623 line bus fare
ETS 623 (66 Street & 144 Avenue→Coliseum Transit Centre Bay C) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ETS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ETS’s official website.
623 (ETS)
The first stop of the 623 bus route is 66 Street & 144 Avenue and the last stop is Coliseum Transit Centre Bay C. 623 (66 Street & 144 Avenue→Coliseum Transit Centre Bay C) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 623 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ETS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Edmonton, and helps to find the closest 623 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 623 bus to take on your trip.
Line 623 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 623 (66 Street & 144 Avenue→Coliseum Transit Centre Bay C) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 623 bus tracker or a live ETS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ETS or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Edmonton. The trip planner shows updated data for ETS and any bus, including line 623, in Edmonton
623 - Alternative Directions
ETS Lines in Edmonton
- 657 - Leger - Strathcona HS/ Schedule
- 902 - NAIT - University/ Schedule
- 655 - Strathcona - South Campus/ Schedule
- 111 - Riverdale - McQueen/ Schedule
- 906 - West Edmonton Mall - Westmount/ Schedule
- 726 - University - Windsor Park - Belgravia/ Schedule
- 120X - Eaux Claires - Government Centre/ Schedule
- 636 - McNally - Davies/ Schedule
- 003 - Westmount - Stadium/ Schedule
- 521 - Mill Woods - Century Park/ Schedule
- 905 - Northgate - Westmount/ Schedule
- 117 - Eaux Claires - West Clareview/ Schedule
- 926 - Lewis Farms - Stillwater/ Schedule
- 056 - Mill Woods - Leger - West Edmonton Mall/ Schedule
- 634 - McNally - Tamarack/ Schedule
- 621 - M.E. LaZerte - Londonderry - Crystallina Nera/ Schedule
- 665 - Charlesworth - Dr. Anne Anderson/ Schedule
- 635 - McNally - Silver Berry/ Schedule
- 652 - Strathcona - Southgate/ Schedule
- 681 - Ross Sheppard - A. MacDonald - Lewis Farms/ Schedule