628 Line
Ã…kersberga Margretelund centru - Danderyds sjukhus T-bana
SL 628 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 628 (Danderyds Sjukhus T-Bana) has 22 stations departing from Ã…kersberga Margretelund Centru and ending at Danderyds Sjukhus T-Bana.
Choose any of the 628 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Danderyds Sjukhus T-Bana (22 stops)
Ã…kersberga Margretelund Centru
Sabelvägen
Trälhavsvägen
Margretelunds SÃ¥g
Skogsrundan
Knipvägen
Kolgärdet
Margretelundsskolan
Högsättra
Tråsättra
Norra Bergsättra
Fjärilsvägen
Högbackavägen
Hackstavägen
Ekbacken
Oxenstiernas Väg
Stava GÃ¥rd
Stava Värdshus
Arninge Station Buss
Roslags Näsby Trafikplats E18
Mörby Centrum E18
Danderyds Sjukhus T-Bana
628 FAQ
What time does the 628 start operating?
Services on the 628 start at 04:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 628 stop working?
Services on the 628 stop at 08:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 628 arrive?
When does the Ã…kersberga Margretelund centru - Danderyds sjukhus T-bana line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ã…kersberga Margretelund centru - Danderyds sjukhus T-bana line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 628 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 628 station.
628 Schedule
628 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:46 - 08:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:46 - 08:10 | 6 - 30 |
Tue | 04:46 - 08:10 | 6 - 30 |
Wed | 04:46 - 08:10 | 6 - 30 |
Thu | 04:46 - 08:10 | 6 - 30 |
Fri | 04:46 - 08:10 | 6 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SL Service Alerts
See all updates on 628 (from Ã…kersberga Margretelund Centru), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 628 (Danderyds Sjukhus T-Bana) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
628 line fare
SL 628 (Danderyds Sjukhus T-Bana) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
628
The first stop of the 628 route is Ã…kersberga Margretelund Centru and the last stop is Danderyds Sjukhus T-Bana. 628 (Danderyds Sjukhus T-Bana) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 628 has 22 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SL suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 628 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 628 to take on your trip.
Line 628 Real Time Tracker
Track line 628 (Danderyds Sjukhus T-Bana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 628 tracker or a live SL tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for SL or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Stockholm. The trip planner shows updated data for SL and any , including line 628, in Stockholm
628 - Alternative Directions
SL Lines in Stockholm
- 624 - Danderyds sjukhus - Ã…kersberga station/ Schedule
- 157 - Danderyds sjukhus - Lunda industri/ Schedule
- 676 - Tekniska högskolan - Norrtälje busstation/ Schedule
- 634 - Norrtälje busstation - Glyxnäs/ Schedule
- 21L - Ropsten - Baggeby station/ Schedule
- 531 - Upplands Väsby station - Brunnby Vik/ Schedule
- 839 - Hotellbryggan - Handens station/ Schedule
- 550 - Barkarby handelsplats - Barkarby station/ Schedule
- 620 - Åkersberga station - Norrtälje busstation/ Schedule
- 835 - Vardövägen - Lillgården/ Schedule
- 627 - Åkerby industriområde - Sollentuna station/ Schedule
- 50 - Odenplan - Lektorsstigen/ Schedule
- 889 - Hässelmara - Lättinge brygga/ Schedule
- 118 - Hallonbergen - Vällingby/ Schedule
- 76 - Ljusterögatan - Ropsten/ Schedule
- 463 - Kolvik - Sandö brygga/ Schedule
- 852 - Ankarudden - Nynäshamns station/ Schedule
- 680 - Överby - Tekniska högskolan/ Schedule
- 660 - Gustavslund - Östra Ormsta/ Schedule
- 705 - Solgård - Stuvsta station/ Schedule