629 Line
Bratronice,Dolní Bezděkov - Družec - Kladno - Dřetovice
CSAD MHD Kladno a.s.
CSAD MHD Kladno a.s. 629 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 629 bus (Družec,Náměstí) has 25 stops departing from Dřetovice and ending at Družec, Náměstí.
Choose any of the 629 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Družec,Náměstí (25 stops)
Dřetovice
Stehelčeves, U Brůdku
Stehelčeves, Obú
Stehelčeves, Obchodní Centrum
Buštěhrad, U Školy
Buštěhrad, U 7 Komínů
Buštěhrad, Závod Dříň
Buštěhrad, Třinecká
Kladno, Pražská Křiž.
Kladno, U Hvězdy
Kladno, Sítná
Kladno, Gymnasium
Kladno, Nám.Svobody
Kladno, U Nemocnice
Kladno, Žel.Zast.Město
Kladno, U Kostela
Doksy
Velká Dobrá
Velká Dobrá, Škola
Doksy
Družec, U Rybníka
Družec, Most
Doksy, Most
Družec, Náměstí
Družec, Náměstí
629 FAQ
What time does the 629 bus start operating?
Services on the 629 bus start at 05:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 629 bus stop working?
Services on the 629 bus stop at 14:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 629 bus arrive?
When does the Bratronice,Dolní Bezděkov - Družec - Kladno - Dřetovice bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bratronice,Dolní Bezděkov - Družec - Kladno - Dřetovice bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 629 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 629 bus stop.
629 Bus Schedule
629 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:06 - 22:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:36 - 14:25 | 469 |
Mon | 05:06 - 22:08 | 30 - 118 |
Tue | 05:06 - 22:08 | 30 - 118 |
Wed | 05:06 - 22:08 | 30 - 118 |
Thu | 05:06 - 22:40 | 30 - 123 |
Fri | 05:06 - 22:40 | 30 - 123 |
Sat | 06:36 - 14:36 | 480 |
CSAD MHD Kladno a.s. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 629 (from Dřetovice), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 629 (Družec,Náměstí) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CSAD MHD Kladno a.s. info now.
629 line bus fare
CSAD MHD Kladno a.s. 629 (Družec,Náměstí) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CSAD MHD Kladno a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CSAD MHD Kladno a.s.’s official website.
629 (CSAD MHD Kladno a.s.)
The first stop of the 629 bus route is Dřetovice and the last stop is Družec, Náměstí. 629 (Družec,Náměstí) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 629 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CSAD MHD Kladno a.s. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 629 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 629 bus to take on your trip.
Line 629 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 629 (Družec,Náměstí) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 629 bus tracker or a live CSAD MHD Kladno a.s. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CSAD MHD Kladno a.s. or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train, Trolleybus, subway, funicular, ferry or gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for CSAD MHD Kladno a.s. and any bus, including line 629, in Prague
629 - Alternative Directions
CSAD MHD Kladno a.s. Lines in Prague
- 386 - Praha,Zličín - Kladno,Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 616 - Kladno - Vinařice - Slaný/ Schedule
- 600 - Kladno - Nové Strašecí - Louny/ Schedule
- 625 - Kladno - Ruda - Rakovník/ Schedule
- 555 - Kladno - Běleč - Zbečno - Roztoky/Nezabudice/ Schedule
- X356 - Praha,Nové Vokovice - Statenice/Lichoceves/ Schedule
- 417 - Praha,Zličín - Nové Strašecí - Mšec/ Schedule
- 306 - Praha,Zličín - Kladno,Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 954 - Praha,Vítězné náměstí - Kralupy n. Vlt.,kulturní dům/Číčovice,Velké Číčovice/ Schedule
- 623 - Kladno - Třebusice - Velvary/ Schedule
- 619 - Kladno - Lány - Třtice - Ročov/ Schedule
- 622 - Číčovice - Kladno/ Schedule
- 322 - Praha,Nádraží Veleslavín - Kladno,autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 618 - Kladno - Kačice/ Schedule
- 365 - Praha,Motol - Stochov,Náměstí/ Schedule
- 356 - Praha,Bořislavka - Statenice - Praha,Obchodní centrum Ruzyně/ Schedule
- 336 - Praha,Zličín - Hostivice,Ve vilkách/ Schedule
- 350 - Praha,Dejvická - Kladno,OAZA/ Schedule
- 300 - Praha,Nádraží Veleslavín - Kladno,Energie/ Schedule
- 324 - Praha,Zličín - Kladno - Slaný/ Schedule