63 Line
Jd. Novo Horizonte
Suzantur
Suzantur 63 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 63 bus (Jd. Novo Horizonte) has 16 stops departing from Estação Norte - Sentido Bairro and ending at Rua Joaquim Beltrame.
Choose any of the 63 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd. Novo Horizonte (16 stops)
Estação Norte - Sentido Bairro
Rua São Joaquim
Rua Antonio Blanco
Rua Antonio Blanco
Rua Antonio Blanco
Rua Joaquim Da Silva Penalva
Rua Doutor Valter Camargo Schultzer
Rua Doutor Walter De Camargo Schultzer
Rua Francisco Crestana
Rua Lourenço Inocentini - Caixa D'Água
Rua Doutor Marino Costa Terra
Rua Doutor Marino Costa Terra - Fadisc
Rua Alexandre Pedrazzani
Rua Archimedes De Castro Ramos
Rua Oswaldo Rossi
Rua Joaquim Beltrame
63 FAQ
What time does the 63 bus start operating?
Services on the 63 bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 63 bus stop working?
Services on the 63 bus stop at 22:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 63 bus arrive?
When does the Jd. Novo Horizonte bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jd. Novo Horizonte bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 63 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 63 bus stop.
63 Bus Schedule
63 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:15 - 22:15 | 60 |
Tue | 06:15 - 22:15 | 60 |
Wed | 06:15 - 22:15 | 60 |
Thu | 06:15 - 22:15 | 60 |
Fri | 06:15 - 22:15 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Suzantur Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 63 (from Estação Norte - Sentido Bairro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 63 (Jd. Novo Horizonte) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Suzantur info now.
63 line bus fare
Suzantur 63 (Jd. Novo Horizonte) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Suzantur tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Suzantur’s official website.
63 (Suzantur)
The first stop of the 63 bus route is Estação Norte - Sentido Bairro and the last stop is Rua Joaquim Beltrame. 63 (Jd. Novo Horizonte) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 63 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Suzantur suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Carlos, and helps to find the closest 63 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 63 bus to take on your trip.
Line 63 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 63 (Jd. Novo Horizonte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 63 bus tracker or a live Suzantur bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Suzantur or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Sao Carlos. The trip planner shows updated data for Suzantur and any bus, including line 63, in Sao Carlos
63 - Alternative Directions
Suzantur Lines in Sao Carlos
- 66 - Abdelnur X Mercado Municipal via Zavaglia/ Schedule
- 03 - Azulville X Estação Norte via UFSCar Sul/ Schedule
- 58 - Estação X Samambaia via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 61 - Estação X Araucária/ Schedule
- 44 - Estação X Água Vermelha/ Schedule
- 46 - Novo Horizonte X Parque Fehr via Bela Vista/Santa Casa/ Schedule
- 20 - Fagá X Shopping via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 57 - Redenção X Douradinho via São Carlos 8/ Schedule
- 52 - Estação X Santa Eudóxia/ Schedule
- 38 - Gonzaga X Parque Fehr/ Schedule
- 55 - Zavaglia X Arnon de Mello via Shopping/ Schedule
- 06 - Cardinalli X Vila São José via Tapetes/ Schedule
- 54 - Embaré X Itamaraty via Santa Casa/ Schedule
- 60 - Zavaglia X Mercado Municipal/ Schedule
- 32 - Monte Carlo X Paulistano via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 62 - Estação X Cedrinho/ Schedule
- 36 - Maracanã X Paulistano via Praça Itália/ Schedule
- 41 - Aracy I X Arnon de Mello via Bela Vista/ Schedule
- L64 - ESTAÇÃO NORTE X UFSCar (USE - Via Trevo Norte)/ Schedule