58 Line
Estação Fepasa - Via Damha
Suzantur
Suzantur 58 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 58 bus (Estação Fepasa - Via Damha) has 26 stops departing from Av. Pedro Muszkat - Samambaia and ending at Estação Fepasa - Sentido Bairro.
Choose any of the 58 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Estação Fepasa - Via Damha (26 stops)
Av. Pedro Muszkat - Samambaia
Avenida Miguel Damha
Avenida Miguel Damha - Damha I
Avenida Miguel Damha - Damha II
Avenida Miguel Damha - Damha III
Rua Ray Wesley Herrick - Village Damha I
Rua Ray Wesley Herrick
Rua Rio Paraná
Rua Rio Paraná
Rua Rio Amazonas
Rua Rio Amazonas
Rua Iwagiro Toyama, 398
Av Prof Luís Augusto De Oliveira - Apae
Av Prof Luis Augusto De Oliveira - Rua Artur De Oliveira Lima
Av São Carlos - Rotatória Rotary
Av São Carlos - Rua Antonio Blanco
Estação Norte - Centido Centro
Rua D Alexandrina - Rua Orlando Damiano
Rua D Alexandrina - Rua 15 De Novembro
Rua D Alexandrina - Alvaro Guião
Rua D Alexandrina - Praça Coronel Sales - Cine São Carlos
Rua D Alexandrina - Catedral
Rua D Alexandrina - Mercado
Rua Bento Carlos
Rua Bento Carlos
Estação Fepasa - Sentido Bairro
58 FAQ
What time does the 58 bus start operating?
Services on the 58 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 58 bus stop working?
Services on the 58 bus stop at 18:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 58 bus arrive?
When does the Estação Fepasa - Via Damha bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Estação Fepasa - Via Damha bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 58 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 58 bus stop.
58 Bus Schedule
58 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 18:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:40 - 18:35 | 59 - 164 |
Tue | 06:40 - 18:35 | 59 - 164 |
Wed | 06:40 - 18:35 | 59 - 164 |
Thu | 06:40 - 18:35 | 59 - 164 |
Fri | 06:40 - 18:35 | 59 - 164 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Suzantur Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 58 (from Av. Pedro Muszkat - Samambaia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 58 (Estação Fepasa - Via Damha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Suzantur info now.
58 line bus fare
Suzantur 58 (Estação Fepasa - Via Damha) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Suzantur tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Suzantur’s official website.
58 (Suzantur)
The first stop of the 58 bus route is Av. Pedro Muszkat - Samambaia and the last stop is Estação Fepasa - Sentido Bairro. 58 (Estação Fepasa - Via Damha) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 58 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Suzantur suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Carlos, and helps to find the closest 58 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 58 bus to take on your trip.
Line 58 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 58 (Estação Fepasa - Via Damha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 58 bus tracker or a live Suzantur bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Suzantur or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Sao Carlos. The trip planner shows updated data for Suzantur and any bus, including line 58, in Sao Carlos
58 - Alternative Directions
Suzantur Lines in Sao Carlos
- 63 - Estação Norte X Novo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 40 - Antenor Garcia X Santa Felícia via Praça Itália/ Schedule
- 03 - Azulville X Estação Norte via UFSCar Sul/ Schedule
- 04 - Redenção X Vila São José via Praça Itália/ Schedule
- 65 - Planalto Verde X Mercado Municipal/ Schedule
- 61 - Estação X Araucária/ Schedule
- 44 - Estação X Água Vermelha/ Schedule
- 46 - Novo Horizonte X Parque Fehr via Bela Vista/Santa Casa/ Schedule
- 64 - Estação Norte - UFSCar USE/ Schedule
- 20 - Fagá X Shopping via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 31 - Belvedere X Itamaraty via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 52 - Estação X Santa Eudóxia/ Schedule
- 38 - Gonzaga X Parque Fehr/ Schedule
- 55 - Zavaglia X Arnon de Mello via Shopping/ Schedule
- 06 - Cardinalli X Vila São José via Tapetes/ Schedule
- 47 - Dona Francisca X Parque Fehr via Santa Casa/ Schedule
- 37 - Jacobucci X Jardim Beatriz via Praça Itália/ Schedule
- 60 - Zavaglia X Mercado Municipal/ Schedule
- 32 - Monte Carlo X Paulistano via Estação Norte/ Schedule
- 62 - Estação X Cedrinho/ Schedule