632 Line
Leonberg Bf
SSB
SSB 632 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 632 bus (Leonberg Bf) has 12 stops departing from Warmbronn Büsnauer Str. 41 and ending at Leonberg Bf.
Choose any of the 632 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Leonberg Bf (12 stops)
Warmbronn Büsnauer Str. 41
Warmbronn Ortsmitte
Warmbronn Hauptstraße 77
Warmbronn Lauerhalde
Eltingen Schopfloch
Eltingen Niederhofen
Elt. Gebersh.-/Roseggerstr.
Eltingen Brennerstraße
Eltingen Leo-Center
Leonb. A.-Schweitzer-Gymnasium
Leonberg Römerstr.
Leonberg Bf
632 FAQ
What time does the 632 bus start operating?
Services on the 632 bus start at 05:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 632 bus stop working?
Services on the 632 bus stop at 22:58 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 632 bus arrive?
When does the Leonberg Bf bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Leonberg Bf bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 632 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 632 bus stop.
632 Bus Schedule
632 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:23 - 22:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:58 - 22:58 | 60 |
Mon | 05:23 - 22:58 | 15 - 60 |
Tue | 05:23 - 22:58 | 15 - 60 |
Wed | 05:23 - 22:58 | 15 - 60 |
Thu | 05:23 - 22:58 | 15 - 60 |
Fri | 05:23 - 23:58 | 15 - 60 |
Sat | 06:23 - 23:58 | 30 - 60 |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 632 (from Warmbronn Büsnauer Str. 41), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 632 (Leonberg Bf) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
632 line bus fare
SSB 632 (Leonberg Bf) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
632 (SSB)
The first stop of the 632 bus route is Warmbronn Büsnauer Str. 41 and the last stop is Leonberg Bf. 632 (Leonberg Bf) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 632 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 632 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 632 bus to take on your trip.
Line 632 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 632 (Leonberg Bf) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 632 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 632, in Stuttgart
632 - Alternative Directions
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 113 - Essl. (N) ZOB - Zollberg / - Adenauerbrücke - Berkheim/ Schedule
- 433A - Ludwigsburg - Poppenweiler (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- 159 - Plochingen ZOB - Gewerbegebiet Filsallee/ Schedule
- RT332 - Winnenden - Hertmannsweiler/ Schedule
- 655A - Rutesheim Bahnhof - Rutesheim Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- 120 - Esslingen (N) - Nellingen - Neuhausen (- Wolfschlugen)/ Schedule
- RT775 - Wildberg - Kuppingen - Herrenberg/ Schedule
- 931 - Göppingen - Lorch - Schwäbisch Gmünd/ Schedule
- 111 - Esslingen ZOB - St. Bernhardt - Serach/ Schedule
- RT390 - Backnang - Murrhardt/ Schedule
- 168 - Wernau (N) - Notzingen - Hochdorf - Reichenbach (F)/ Schedule
- 70 - (Hoffeld -) Ruhbank (Fernsehturm) - Plieningen/ Schedule
- 119E - Pendelbus Denkendorf
- 573 - Kirchheim (N) - Gemmrigheim (- Ottmarsheim)/ Schedule
- RT184 - Nürtingen - Zizishausen - Unterensingen/ Schedule
- 57 - R.-Bosch-Krankenhaus - Burgholzhof - Pragsattel/ Schedule
- 350 - Geislingen - Türkheim - Aufhausen/ Schedule
- RT380 - Sulzbach (M) - Großerlach/ Schedule
- 635 - Leonberg - Gerlingen/ Schedule
- 567A - Kleiningersheim - Großingersheim - Bietigheim (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule