635 Line
Brumunddal-Nybygda-Brumunddal
Innlandstrafikk
Innlandstrafikk 635 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 635 bus (Nybygda) is a circular line with 34 stops departing from Brumunddal Stasjon.
635 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:29. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 635 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nybygda (34 stops)
Brumunddal Stasjon
Brumunddal Sentrum
Biblioteket Brumunddal
Liavegen
Flåhagvegen
Sidearmen Nordåsvegen
Myhres Plass
Haugen Nordåsen
Spikdalshøgda
Sørdal
Hovderampa
Vestlien
Engeskaug
Søgårdskrysset
Nybygda
Søgårdskrysset
Mausettajet
Mauset Skole
Amundrud
Bakkerud Djupdalen
Berger Sag
Bruen
Hagelund
Djupdalen
Fossum
Øverkvern
Ajak
Biblioteket Brumunddal
Fagerlund Skole
Sveum
Lillevegen
Brumunddal Sjurstuvegen
Brumunddal Sentrum
Brumunddal Stasjon
635 FAQ
What time does the 635 bus start operating?
Services on the 635 bus start at 07:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 635 bus stop working?
Services on the 635 bus stop at 07:29 on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 635 bus arrive?
When does the Brumunddal-Nybygda-Brumunddal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brumunddal-Nybygda-Brumunddal bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 635 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 635 bus stop.
635 Bus Schedule
635 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:29 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:29 - 09:10 | 101 |
Wed | 07:29 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:29 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:29 - 09:10 | 101 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Innlandstrafikk Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 635 (from Brumunddal Stasjon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 635 (Nybygda) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Innlandstrafikk info now.
635 line bus fare
Innlandstrafikk 635 (Nybygda) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Innlandstrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Innlandstrafikk’s official website.
635 (Innlandstrafikk)
The first stop of the 635 bus route is Brumunddal Stasjon and the last stop is Brumunddal Stasjon. 635 (Nybygda) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 635 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Innlandstrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 635 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 635 bus to take on your trip.
Line 635 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 635 (Nybygda) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 635 bus tracker or a live Innlandstrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Innlandstrafikk or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Innlandstrafikk and any bus, including line 635, in Norway
635 - Alternative Directions
Innlandstrafikk Lines in Norway
- 748 - Kongsvinger-Granli/ Schedule
- 249 - Harpefoss - Kvarvet - Ringebu/ Schedule
- 646 - Hamar-Furnesåsen-Brumunddal/ Schedule
- 458 - Moen-Brandu/ Schedule
- 138 - Fagernes - Tyin - Lærdal/ Schedule
- 680 - Basterud-Stange krk-Arstad-Hob/ Schedule
- 611 - Solheim - Gropen - Brumunddal/ Schedule
- 702 - Kongsvinger - Skarnes E16/ Schedule
- 150 - Engerdal - Trysil - E/ Schedule
- 506 - Lhmr-Øverbygda-Svingvoll/ Schedule
- 415 - Snertingdal sk-Forbrukslaget/ Schedule
- 717 - Kongsvinger - Fulu - Skarnes/ Schedule
- 484 - Fall-Hov-Odnes-Dokka/ Schedule
- 894 - Tolga - Vingelen - Tynset/ Schedule
- 459 - S.buss.Roa-Gran-V.Gran-Brandbu/ Schedule
- 658 - Hamar katedralsk - Greftenmoen/ Schedule
- 882 - Tynset - Kvikne/ Schedule
- 110 - Gjøvik - Dokka - Fagernes/ Schedule
- 806 - Elverum - Sørskogbygda - Kynnb/ Schedule