636 Line
Brumunddal-Brumund-Brumunddal
Innlandstrafikk
Innlandstrafikk 636 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 636 bus (Brumund) is a circular line with 43 stops departing from Brumunddal Sentrum.
636 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 636 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brumund (43 stops)
Brumunddal Sentrum
Biblioteket Brumunddal
Ajak
Øverkvern
Fossum
Djupdalen
Hagelund
Bruen
Berger Sag
Bakkerud Djupdalen
Amundrud
Mauset Skole
Mausettajet
Lerbrua
Mariendal
Tørudstad
Faråsenkrysset
Faråsen
Gimse
Falkendal
Bratten
Stokholm
Brumund Sag
Dalby Brumundvegen
Steinsvea
Gundersvea
Molstad
Torsæter
Sørum
Knapper
Sidearmen Brumundvegen
Østby Narudvegen
Narud
Bergaust
Minka
Evenrudstykkjet
Hempa
Gamle Narudveg
Fagerlund Skole
Sveum
Lillevegen
Brumunddal Sjurstuvegen
Brumunddal Sentrum
636 FAQ
What time does the 636 bus start operating?
Services on the 636 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 636 bus stop working?
Services on the 636 bus stop at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 636 bus arrive?
When does the Brumunddal-Brumund-Brumunddal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brumunddal-Brumund-Brumunddal bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 636 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 636 bus stop.
636 Bus Schedule
636 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Innlandstrafikk Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 636 (from Brumunddal Sentrum), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 636 (Brumund) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Innlandstrafikk info now.
636 line bus fare
Innlandstrafikk 636 (Brumund) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Innlandstrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Innlandstrafikk’s official website.
636 (Innlandstrafikk)
The first stop of the 636 bus route is Brumunddal Sentrum and the last stop is Brumunddal Sentrum. 636 (Brumund) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 636 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Innlandstrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 636 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 636 bus to take on your trip.
Line 636 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 636 (Brumund) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 636 bus tracker or a live Innlandstrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Innlandstrafikk or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Innlandstrafikk and any bus, including line 636, in Norway
636 - Alternative Directions
Innlandstrafikk Lines in Norway
- B23 - Stange-Hamar-Brumunddal/ Schedule
- 450 - Jevnaker-Bjoneroa-Dokka/ Schedule
- 250 - Hovde - Ringebu -Vinstra/ Schedule
- 742 - Kongsvinger-Masterud-Austmarka/ Schedule
- 329 - Sør Etnedal-Sentralskulen/ Schedule
- 504 - Gausdal Arena - Svatsum øvre/ Schedule
- 545 - Aurvoll skole - Segalstad Bru/ Schedule
- 673 - Stange - Vallset - Støa/ Schedule
- 235 - Lesjaskog - Dovreskogen/ Schedule
- B42 - Skysstasjonen - Kopperud/ Schedule
- 655 - Ilseng - Hjellum - Ener/ Schedule
- 692 - Hamar - Ådalsbruk - Løten/ Schedule
- B81 - Bogeråsen - Rasta/ Schedule
- 689 - Steinerskolen-Ilseng-Ã…dalsbruk/ Schedule
- B25 - Martodden - Arstad/ Schedule
- 871 - Folldal - Rykroken/ Schedule
- 601 - Moelv-Kløvstadhøgda-Lillehmr/ Schedule
- 853 - Koppang - Rena/ Schedule
- 763 - Kongsv. montes. - Kongsvinger/ Schedule
- 255 - FÃ¥vang - Vestsida - Hundorp/ Schedule