761 Line
Flisa-Kongsvinger Vestsiden)
Innlandstrafikk
Innlandstrafikk 761 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 761 bus (Brandval) has 18 stops departing from Kongsvinger Stasjon Glommengata and ending at Brandval Skole.
761 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:12. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 761 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brandval (18 stops)
Kongsvinger Stasjon Glommengata
Kongsvinger RÃ¥dhus
Kirketorget
Glåmlia
Sæter Gård
Leirrud Bru
Leirrud
Leirrudvegen
Rolstadmoen
Søndre Gjølstad
Nordre Gjølstad
BÃ¥nerud
Furderudvegen
Li
Ringshella
Bjørnstad
Agnå Bru
Brandval Skole
761 FAQ
What time does the 761 bus start operating?
Services on the 761 bus start at 07:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 761 bus stop working?
Services on the 761 bus stop at 07:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 761 bus arrive?
When does the Flisa-Kongsvinger Vestsiden) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Flisa-Kongsvinger Vestsiden) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 761 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 761 bus stop.
761 Bus Schedule
761 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:12 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:12 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:12 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:12 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:12 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Innlandstrafikk Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 761 (from Kongsvinger Stasjon Glommengata), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 761 (Brandval) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Innlandstrafikk info now.
761 line bus fare
Innlandstrafikk 761 (Brandval) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Innlandstrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Innlandstrafikk’s official website.
761 (Innlandstrafikk)
The first stop of the 761 bus route is Kongsvinger Stasjon Glommengata and the last stop is Brandval Skole. 761 (Brandval) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 761 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Innlandstrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 761 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 761 bus to take on your trip.
Line 761 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 761 (Brandval) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 761 bus tracker or a live Innlandstrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Innlandstrafikk or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Innlandstrafikk and any bus, including line 761, in Norway
Innlandstrafikk Lines in Norway
- 300 - Tyinkrysset - Eidsbugarden/ Schedule
- 307 - Fagernes skysstasjon - Bagn/ Schedule
- 425 - Gjøvik-Landåsen/ Schedule
- 773 - Jansvegen - Risberget - Grue s/ Schedule
- 252 - Losna - FÃ¥vang - Ringebu/ Schedule
- 406 - Gjø.-Reinsv.-Eina-Reinsv.-Gjø./ Schedule
- 248 - Fryatun - Lia - Harpefoss/ Schedule
- 894 - Tolga - Vingelen - Tynset/ Schedule
- 825 - Elverum - Braskereidfoss vests/ Schedule
- 819 - Vestad - Elverum/ Schedule
- 440 - Skreia-Kapp-Raufoss/ Schedule
- 465 - Lunner b.sk.-Roa-Oppdalen-Gran/ Schedule
- 871 - Folldal - Rykroken/ Schedule
- 139 - Fagernes - Gol/ Schedule
- 645 - Brmunddal-Nybygda-Hamar/ Schedule
- 895 - Tolga - Tynset østsiden/ Schedule
- 495 - Dokka-Vest Torpa-Torpa skole/ Schedule
- 247 - Vinstra - Hundorp - Harpefoss/ Schedule
- 491 - Dokka-Snertingdal/ Schedule
- 494 - Høljerast-Thomle-Dæhli-Dokka/ Schedule