637J-10 Line
Vl. São José
SPTrans
SPTrans 637J-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 637J-10 bus (Vl. São José) has 71 stops departing from Pça. Sem Nome and ending at R. Elvira Garrelli Wafae, 33.
Choose any of the 637J-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vl. São José (71 stops)
Pça. Sem Nome
Pça. Sem Nome
R. Card. Arcoverde, 2432
Irlandino Sandoval
Clube Pinheiros - Angelita Maffei
Av. Brig. Faria Lima, 3064
Rua Aspásia
Rua Tabapuã 1007
Rua Tabapuã 865
Rua Tabapuã 587
R. Dr. Renato Paes de Barros 550
Av. Pres. Juscelino Kubitschek
Afonso Braz C/B2
Fiandeiras C/B 2
Parada 2 - Eucaliptos C/B
Parada 2 - Portugal C/B
Parada 2 - Vieira de Morais C/B
Parada 2 - Morumbi C/B
Roque Petroni Junior C/B 2 • Metrô Brooklin
Parada 2 - Banespa C/B
Da Paz (Santo Amaro) • Metrô Borba Gato
Américo Brasiliense C/B
Parada 2 - Granja Julieta C/B
Parada São José
R. Isabel Schmidt, 78
R. Isabel Schmidt, 368
Parada Pça. Andrea Doria
R. S. Leônidas, 131
Avenida Nossa Senhora de Sabará 148
Avenida Nossa Senhora de Sabará 300
Av. Nsa. Sra. do Sabará, 642
Avenida Nossa Senhora De Sabará 1000
Avenida Nossa Senhora De Sabará 1366
Avenida Nossa Senhora do Sabará, 1638
Avenida Nossa Senhora de Sabará, 1874
Avenida Nossa Senhora de Sabará 2098
R. Arnaldo Magniccaro, 1197
R. Arnaldo Magniccaro, 749
R. Arnaldo Magniccaro, 521
R. Arnaldo Magniccaro, 333
R. Arnaldo Magniccaro
Av. das Nações Unidas, 22413
Av. das Nações Unidas, 22462
Av. das Nações Unidas, 22360
Jaime de Oliveira e Souza
Av. Interlagos, 4200
Av. Interlagos, 5033
Avenida Interlagos 5220
Av. Interlagos, 5880
Av. Interlagos, 5940
Av. Interlagos, 6422
Jangadeiro C/B
Parada 2 - Pe. José Garzotti C/B
Roraima C/B
R. Frederico René de Jaegher, 74
R. Frederico René de Jaegher, 254
R. Frederico René de Jaegher, 570
R. Frederico René de Jaegher, 1000
R. Frederico René de Jaegher, 1194
R. Frederico René de Jaegher, 1502
R. Frederico René de Jaegher, 1698
R. Frederico René de Jaegher, 2026
R. Frederico René de Jaegher, 2610
R. Acácio Fontoura, 96
R. Acácio Fontoura, 296
R. Acácio Fontoura, 488
R. Acácio Fontoura, 736
R. Acácio Fontoura, 1026
R. Gonçalo Soares de Franca, 341
R. Venâncio Poletti, 228
R. Elvira Garrelli Wafae, 33
637J-10 FAQ
What time does the 637J-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 637J-10 bus start at 05:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 637J-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 637J-10 bus stop at 23:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 637J-10 bus arrive?
When does the Vl. São José Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vl. São José Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 637J-10 (Vl. São José) bus fare?
The Vl. São José (Vl. São José) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 637J-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 637J-10 bus stop.
637J-10 bus Schedule
637J-10 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:45 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:45 - 23:15 | 15 - 25 |
Tue | 05:45 - 23:15 | 15 - 25 |
Wed | 05:45 - 23:15 | 15 - 25 |
Thu | 05:45 - 23:15 | 15 - 25 |
Fri | 05:45 - 23:15 | 15 - 25 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 637J-10 (from Pça. Sem Nome), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 637J-10 (Vl. São José) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
637J-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 637J-10 (Vl. São José) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
637J-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 637J-10 bus route is Pça. Sem Nome and the last stop is R. Elvira Garrelli Wafae, 33. 637J-10 (Vl. São José) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 637J-10 has 71 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 120 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 637J-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 637J-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 637J-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 637J-10 (Vl. São José) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 637J-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 637J-10, in Sao Paulo Region
637J-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 177H-10 - Metrô Santana - Cidade Universitária/ Schedule
- 8015-10 - Cemitério de Perus - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 573A-10 - Metrô Bresser - Vila Alpina/ Schedule
- 8008-10 - Santa Mônica - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 4008-21 - Cohab José Bonifácio C - Circular/ Schedule
- 574A-10 - Americanópolis - Largo Cambuci/ Schedule
- 3735-10 - Metrô Artur Alvim - Jardim São João/ Schedule
- 1178-33 - Praça do Correio - São Miguel/ Schedule
- 172U-10 - Cemitério Parque dos Pinheiros - Mooca/ Schedule
- 805L-10 - Terminal Princesa Isabel - Aclimação/ Schedule
- 507T-10 - Terminal Sapopemba - Metrô Carrão/ Schedule
- 7006-10 - Jardim Horizonte Azul - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 967A-10 - Imirim - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 648P-10 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 8594-21 - Cidade Pirituba - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 5131-10 - Cidade Ademar - Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- N531-11 - Terminal Sapopemba - Terminal Vila Prudente/ Schedule
- 607A-21 - Jardim Apurá - Estação Jurubatuba/ Schedule
- N739-11 - Terminal Capelinha - Jardim Universal/ Schedule
- 179X-10 - Jardim Fontális - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule