637R-10 Line
Jardim Aracati - Terminal Santo Amaro
SPTrans
SPTrans 637R-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 637R-10 bus (Jd. Aracati) has 32 stops departing from Terminal Sto. Amaro, 3 and ending at R. Amaro Gomes.
Choose any of the 637R-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd. Aracati (32 stops)
Terminal Sto. Amaro, 3
Suzana Rodrigues - Plataforma Central
R. Benedito Fernandes, 88
Elias Antonio Zogbi C/B
Rua Periperi
Avenida Guarapiranga 702
Parada Francisco Xavier C/B
Parada 2 - João de Abreu (C/B)
Parada Piraporinha C/B
Daniel Klein C/B
Estrada do M Boi Mirim, 1654
Roberto Selmi Dei B/C
Lisandro Torres - C/B
Moreira da Silva C/B
Parada Mathias De Araujo C/B
Estr. do M Boi Mirim, 3636
Ernesto Pasqualucci C/B
Estr. do M Boi Mirim, 4153
Estr. do M Boi Mirim, 5180
Estr. do M Boi Mirim, 5320
Estr. do M Boi Mirim, 5708
Estrada do M'Boi Mirim, 5788
Estr. do M'Boi Mirim, 6030
Estr. do M Boi Mirim, 6446
Estrada do M'Boi Mirim, 6860
Estr. do M Boi Mirim, 6641
Estr. do M Boi Mirim, 7050
Al. Carlos Marchais, 34
Al. Carlos Marchais, 11
Estr. Cumbica, 396
R. Inácio Couto, 314
R. Amaro Gomes
637R-10 FAQ
What time does the 637R-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 637R-10 bus start at 04:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 637R-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 637R-10 bus stop at 00:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 637R-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Aracati - Terminal Santo Amaro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Aracati - Terminal Santo Amaro bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 637R-10 (Jd. Aracati) bus fare?
The Jardim Aracati - Terminal Santo Amaro (Jd. Aracati) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 637R-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 637R-10 bus stop.
637R-10 Bus Schedule
637R-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:45 - 01:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:50 - 00:00 | 15 - 30 |
Mon | 04:45 - 01:35 | 6 - 15 |
Tue | 04:45 - 01:35 | 6 - 15 |
Wed | 04:45 - 01:35 | 6 - 15 |
Thu | 04:45 - 01:35 | 6 - 15 |
Fri | 04:45 - 01:35 | 6 - 15 |
Sat | 04:45 - 01:35 | 12 - 25 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 637R-10 (from Terminal Sto. Amaro, 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 637R-10 (Jd. Aracati) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
637R-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 637R-10 (Jd. Aracati) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
637R-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 637R-10 bus route is Terminal Sto. Amaro, 3 and the last stop is R. Amaro Gomes. 637R-10 (Jd. Aracati) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 637R-10 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 637R-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 637R-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 637R-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 637R-10 (Jd. Aracati) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 637R-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 637R-10, in Sao Paulo Region
637R-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- N441-11 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Vila Yolanda/ Schedule
- N538-11 - Terminal Sacomã - Jardim Celeste/ Schedule
- 4007-10 - Cohab Juscelino - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- N738-11 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Parque do Lago/ Schedule
- 9785-10 - Vila Terezinha - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- N745-11 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 577T-10 - Jardim Miriam - Metrô Ana Rosa/ Schedule
- 273J-10 - Jardim Romano - Metrô Penha/ Schedule
- 5362-21 - Grajaú - Praça da Sé/ Schedule
- N332-11 - Terminal A. E. Carvalho - Vila Cisper (cptm Usp)/ Schedule
- 809D-10 - Cohab Educandário - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 7458-10 - Jardim Boa Vista - Terminal Vila Sônia/ Schedule
- 514T-10 - Terminal Sacomã - Conjunto Habitacional Teotônio Vilela/ Schedule
- 8252-10 - Metrô Barra Funda - Lapa/ Schedule
- 407H-10 - Jardim São Francisco - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 5143-10 - Terminal Sapopemba - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 2018-10 - Jardim Campos - São Miguel/ Schedule
- 6013-21 - Etec - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 2009-10 - Jardim Robru - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 573A-10 - Metrô Bresser - Vila Alpina/ Schedule