407N-10 Line
Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Metrô Penha
SPTrans
SPTrans 407N-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 407N-10 bus (Metrô Penha) has 50 stops departing from Terminal Cidade Tiradentes and ending at Terminal Metrô Penha (Lado Sul).
Choose any of the 407N-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Metrô Penha (50 stops)
Terminal Cidade Tiradentes
Av. Souza Ramos, 245
R. Márcio Beck Machado - Posto Ale
Estr. Iguatemi, 2751
Estr. Iguatemi, 2587
Estr. Iguatemi, 2143
Estr. Iguatemi, 1991
Estr. Iguatemi, 7357
Av. Ragueb Chohfi, 7290
Av. Ragueb Chohfi, 6336
Av. Ragueb Chohfi, 5789
Av. Ragueb Chohfi, 5835
Av. Ragueb Chohfi, 5387
Av. Ragueb Chohfi, 5055
Av. Ragueb Chohfi, 4813
Av. Ragueb Chohfi, 4750
Av. Ragueb Chohfi, 4813
Av. Ragueb Chohfi, 4567
Av. Ragueb Chohfi, 3797
Av. Ragueb Chohfi, 3690
Av. Ragueb Chohfi, 3389
Av. Ragueb Chohfi, 2967
Av. Ragueb Chohfi, 2729
Av. Ragueb Chohfi, 1835
Av. Aricanduva, 12771
Av. Aricanduva, 12011
Avenida Aricanduva 8241
Avenida Aricanduva 7867
Avenida Aricanduva 8969
Av. Aricanduva - R. Igarapé Azul
Av. Aricanduva, 6759
Avenida Aricanduva, 6949
Av. Aricanduva, 6599
Av. Aricanduva, 5831
Av. Aricanduva, 5555
Av. Aricanduva, 4869
Av. Aricanduva, 4053
Av. Aricanduva, 5225
Av. Aricanduva, 5999
Avenida Aricanduva 3405
Av. Aricanduva, 3575
Av. Aricanduva, 2969
Avenida Aricanduva, 2663
Av. Aricanduva, 1111
Av. Aricanduva, 1771
Av. Aricanduva, 1341
Av. Aricanduva, 1003
Av. Aricanduva, 339
Av. Conde de Frontin
Terminal Metrô Penha (Lado Sul)
407N-10 FAQ
What time does the 407N-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 407N-10 bus start at 03:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 407N-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 407N-10 bus stop at 00:25 on Saturday.
What time does the 407N-10 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Metrô Penha bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Metrô Penha bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 407N-10 (Metrô Penha) bus fare?
The Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Metrô Penha (Metrô Penha) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 407N-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 407N-10 bus stop.
407N-10 Bus Schedule
407N-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:40 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 23:45 | 15 - 30 |
Mon | 03:40 - 23:45 | 5 - 14 |
Tue | 03:40 - 23:45 | 5 - 14 |
Wed | 03:40 - 23:45 | 5 - 14 |
Thu | 03:40 - 23:45 | 5 - 14 |
Fri | 03:40 - 23:45 | 5 - 14 |
Sat | 03:50 - 00:25 | 9 - 15 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 407N-10 (from Terminal Cidade Tiradentes), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 407N-10 (Metrô Penha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
407N-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 407N-10 (Metrô Penha) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
407N-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 407N-10 bus route is Terminal Cidade Tiradentes and the last stop is Terminal Metrô Penha (Lado Sul). 407N-10 (Metrô Penha) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 407N-10 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 84 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 407N-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 407N-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 407N-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 407N-10 (Metrô Penha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 407N-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 407N-10, in Sao Paulo Region
407N-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 5010-10 - Jabaquara - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 9002-10 - Jardim Pery Alto - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- 3778-10 - Jardim Santa Terezinha - Metrô Carrão/ Schedule
- 5031-21 - Vila Conde do Pinhal - Terminal Sacomã/ Schedule
- 2019-10 - Parque Paineiras - Shopping Penha/ Schedule
- 9188-42 - Capela da Lagoa - Lapa/ Schedule
- 746R-10 - Real Parque - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 4035-10 - Guaianases - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 6816-10 - Jardim Mitsutani - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 577T-10 - Jardim Miriam - Metrô Ana Rosa/ Schedule
- 9784-10 - Jardim dos Francos - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 971A-10 - Jardim Primavera - Shopping D/ Schedule
- 3742-10 - Jardim Laranjeira - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 4222-10 - Parque Santa Madalena - Mooca/ Schedule
- 8252-10 - Metrô Barra Funda - Lapa/ Schedule
- 9354-10 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- N508-11 - Terminal Sacomã - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 675N-10 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Metrô Ana Rosa/ Schedule
- 6035-10 - Vila Gilda - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- N339-11 - Metrô Itaquera - Artur Alvim/ Schedule