638 Line
Marechal Hermes - Saens Peña (Brs 6 - Via Madureira / Méier / Vila Isabel)
Auto Viação Três Amigos
Auto Viação Três Amigos 638 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 638 bus (Marechal Hermes) has 88 stops departing from Rua General Roca 675a Tijuca Rio De Janeiro - Rio De Janeiro 20521 Brasil and ending at Ponto Final - Marechal Hermes (Linha 638).
Choose any of the 638 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Marechal Hermes (88 stops)
Rua General Roca 675a Tijuca Rio De Janeiro - Rio De Janeiro 20521 Brasil
Rua Pareto | Upa - Tijuca
Guanabara Tijuca
Rua Pereira De Siqueira 69
BRS 1 / 2 / 3 / 6 / I - Pereira De Siqueira
Rua Professor Gabizo | Colégio Ph
Rua Professor Gabizo, 244
Rua Professor Gabizo, 320
Maracanãzinho
Maracanã - Setor Sul
BRS 2 6 7 - Praça Maracanã
BRS 2,4,5,6,7,I: Hipólito Da Costa
BRS 2 6 7 - Visconde De Abaeté
BRS 2,4,5,6,7,I: Souza Franco
BRS 2 / 6 / 7 - Unidos De Vila Isabel I
BRS 2 6 7 - Barão De São Francisco
BRS 2,6,7: Viana Drummond
BRS 2,4,5,6: Parque Recanto Do Trovador
Escola Municipal Noel Rosa
Rua Barão Do Bom Retiro, 1303-1375
BRS 4 / 5 / 6 - Deputado Átila Nunes
BRS 4 / 5 / 6 - Dona Romana
BRS 4 / 5 / 6 - Eduardo Raboeira
BRS 4 / 5 / 6 - Joaquim Távora
BRS 4 / 5 / 6 - Visconde De Santa Cruz
BRS 4 / 5 / 6 - Estação Engenho Novo
Rua Vinte E Quatro De Maio, 1181
Estação De Trem Silva Freire
Av Amaro Cavalcanti - Estação Meier
Rua Silva Rabêlo, 60
Rua Santa Fé | Hospital Salgado Filho
Rua Castro Alves, 138-156
Rua Castro Alves, 232
Rua Getúlio, 168-174
Rua Getúlio, 254
Rua Cirne Maia, 64-76
Rua Cirne Maia, 120-142
Rua Honório, 187-257
Rua Piauí, 144
Rua Das Oficinas / Estádio Nilton Santos
Engenhão (Portão Norte) | Fundos Da Garagem Transurb
Rua José Dos Reis | Engenhão
Rua Bento Gonçalves, 76
Rua Bento Gonçalves, 426
Rua Guilhermina, 192
Rua Guilhermina, 335-351
Rua Teixeira De Azevedo, 383-603
Rua Teixeira De Azevedo, 252-322
Rua Teixeira De Azevedo, 17
Rua Da Abolição, 508
Rua Da Abolição, 678
Avenida Dom Hélder Câmara, 7624
Avenida Dom Hélder Câmara, 7862
Old: Avenida Dom Hélder Câmara, 8154
Guanabara Piedade
Avenida Dom Hélder Câmara, 8596-8620
Avenida Dom Hélder Câmara, 8866-8902
Avenida Dom Hélder Câmara, 9114-9134
Avenida Dom Hélder Câmara, 9618
Avenida Dom Hélder Câmara, 9806
Avenida Dom Hélder Câmara, 10076
Colégio Santa Mônica
Rua Florentina, 130
Rua Itamarati, 222-274
Rua Itamarati, 450
Rua Borneo, 384
Rua Carvalho De Souza (Linhas Municipais)
G.R.E.S. Império Serrano
Estrada Do Portela, 100
Rua Firmino Fragoso (Sentido Oswaldo Cruz)
Rua Carolina Machado, 694
Rua Carolina Machado, 822
Estação De Trem Oswaldo Cruz
Rua Carolina Machado, 1144
Rua Carolina Machado, 1212-1242
Rua Carolina Machado, 1484
Rua Alcides Maia, 114
Rua Conde De Rezende, 21
Praça Lautaro, 10
Rua Carolina Machado, 1850
Rua Carolina Machado, 1956
Clínica Da Família Dante Romanó Júnior
Rua Carolina Machado, 2066
Rua Marapendi, 60
Rua Marapendi, 286
Rua Marapendi, 436
Rua Marapendi, 550
Ponto Final - Marechal Hermes (Linha 638)
638 FAQ
What time does the 638 bus start operating?
Services on the 638 bus start at 00:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 638 bus stop working?
Services on the 638 bus stop at 21:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 638 bus arrive?
When does the Marechal Hermes - Saens Peña (Brs 6 - Via Madureira / Méier / Vila Isabel) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Marechal Hermes - Saens Peña (Brs 6 - Via Madureira / Méier / Vila Isabel) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 638 (Marechal Hermes) bus fare?
The Marechal Hermes - Saens Peña (Brs 6 - Via Madureira / Méier / Vila Isabel) (Marechal Hermes) bus fare is about R$4.30.
Is there a 638 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 638 bus stop.
638 bus Schedule
638 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:20 - 21:20 | 20 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:30 | 7 - 20 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:30 | 7 - 20 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 7 - 20 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:30 | 7 - 20 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:30 | 7 - 20 |
Sat | 05:30 - 22:40 | 9 - 20 |
Auto Viação Três Amigos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 638 (from Rua General Roca 675a Tijuca Rio De Janeiro - Rio De Janeiro 20521 Brasil), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 638 (Marechal Hermes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Auto Viação Três Amigos info now.
638 line bus fare
Auto Viação Três Amigos 638 (Marechal Hermes) ride fare is about R$4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Auto Viação Três Amigos’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Auto Viação Três Amigos’s official website.
638 (Auto Viação Três Amigos)
The first stop of the 638 bus route is Rua General Roca 675a Tijuca Rio De Janeiro - Rio De Janeiro 20521 Brasil and the last stop is Ponto Final - Marechal Hermes (Linha 638). 638 (Marechal Hermes) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 638 has 88 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Auto Viação Três Amigos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 638 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 638 bus to take on your trip.
Line 638 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 638 (Marechal Hermes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 638 bus tracker or a live Auto Viação Três Amigos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Auto Viação Três Amigos or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Auto Viação Três Amigos and any bus, including line 638, in Rio de Janeiro Region
638 - Alternative Directions
Auto Viação Três Amigos Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 909 - Lecd85 - Irajá - Conjunto Iapc (Circular - Via Ceasa)Lecd85 - Irajá - Conjunto Iapc (Circular - Via Ceasa)/ Schedule
- 685SVB - Irajá - Méier (Via Rua Ururaí)Irajá - Méier (Via Rua Ururaí)/ Schedule
- 783 - Deodoro - Praça Seca (Via Marechal Hermes / Valqueire)Deodoro - Praça Seca (Via Marechal Hermes / Valqueire)/ Schedule
- 721 - Cascadura - Vila Cruzeiro (Via Madureira)Cascadura - Vila Cruzeiro (Via Madureira)/ Schedule
- 685SVA - Irajá - Méier (Via Rua Embaú)Irajá - Méier (Via Rua Embaú)/ Schedule
- 783SP - Marechal Hermes - Praça Seca (Via Valqueire)Marechal Hermes - Praça Seca (Via Valqueire)/ Schedule
- 785 - Cascadura - Coelho Neto (Via Rua Guiraréia)Cascadura - Coelho Neto (Via Rua Guiraréia)/ Schedule
- 709 - Cascadura - Amarelinho (Via Ceasa - Circular)Cascadura - Amarelinho (Via Ceasa - Circular)
- 712 - Cascadura - Irajá (Via Madureira)Cascadura - Irajá (Via Madureira)/ Schedule
- 685 - Irajá - Méier (Via Rua dos Diamantes)Irajá - Méier (Via Rua dos Diamantes)/ Schedule