638 Line
Skyline High - 73rd Ave.
AC Transit
AC Transit 638 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 638 bus (Skyline High School) has 19 stops departing from 73rd Av & International Blvd and ending at Skyline High School.
638 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 7:31 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 638 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Skyline High School (19 stops)
73rd Av & International Blvd
73rd Av & Orral St
73rd Av & Holly St
73rd Av & Arthur St
73rd Av & Bancroft Av
73rd Av & Garfield Av
Eastmont Transit Center
Foothill Blvd & 68th Av
Foothill Blvd & Havenscourt Blvd
Camden St & 64th Av (Frick Middle School)
Camden St & 62nd Av
Camden St & Macarthur Blvd (Seminary Av Jctn)
Macarthur Blvd & 56th Av
Macarthur Blvd & Richard's Gate (Mills College)
Redwood Rd & Terrabella Way (West Jctn)
Redwood Rd & Church of Nazarane
Redwood Rd & Crestmont Dr
Skyline Blvd & Redwood Rd
Skyline High School
638 FAQ
What time does the 638 bus start operating?
Services on the 638 bus start at 7:31 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 638 bus stop working?
Services on the 638 bus stop at 7:31 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 638 bus arrive?
When does the Skyline High - 73rd Ave. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Skyline High - 73rd Ave. Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 638 (Skyline High School) bus fare?
The Skyline High - 73rd Ave. (Skyline High School) bus fare is about $2.25.
Is there a 638 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 638 bus stop.
638 bus Schedule
638 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 7:31 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:31 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 7:31 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 7:31 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 7:31 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 7:31 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AC Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 638 (from 73rd Av & International Blvd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 638 (Skyline High School) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AC Transit info now.
638 line bus fare
AC Transit 638 (Skyline High School) ride fare is about $2.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AC Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or AC Transit’s official website.
638 (AC Transit)
The first stop of the 638 bus route is 73rd Av & International Blvd and the last stop is Skyline High School. 638 (Skyline High School) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 638 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AC Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 638 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 638 bus to take on your trip.
Ride AC Transit’s 638 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 638.
Line 638 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 638 (Skyline High School) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 638 bus tracker or a live AC Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AC Transit or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for AC Transit and any bus, including line 638, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
638 - Alternative Directions
AC Transit Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 45 - Seminary - Sobrante Park/ Schedule
- J - Sacramento - Christie Transbay/ Schedule
- L - San Pablo Transbay/ Schedule
- 675 - Korematsu - El Cerrito - Carlson/ Schedule
- V - Montclair - Park Blvd. Transbay/ Schedule
- 642 - Montera - Montclair - Colton/ Schedule
- 46L - 82nd Ave. - Grass Valley Limited/ Schedule
- 98 - Eastmont - 98th Ave. - Edgewater/ Schedule
- 649 - Montera - Skyline - Grass Valley/ Schedule
- 216 - Niles - Stevenson - NewPark/ Schedule
- 35 - Estudillo - Davis - Lewelling/ Schedule
- 657 - Oak High - Oak Tech - MacArthur/ Schedule
- 79 - Colusa - The Alameda - Claremont/ Schedule
- 73 - 73rd Ave. - Coliseum - Airport/ Schedule
- 20 - Dimond - Fruitvale - South Shore/ Schedule
- 631 - Encinal - Alameda - Bay Farm/ Schedule
- 67 - Tilden Park - Spruce - Oxford/ Schedule
- 688 - St. Mary's College - Montclair/ Schedule
- 840 - Foothill - Eastmont All Nighter/ Schedule
- 648 - Skyline - Comm. Day - High St./ Schedule