639路 Line
周园路沈梅东路
浦东公交
浦东公交 639路 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 639路 bus (周园路沈梅东路) has 31 stops departing from 福山路世纪大道 and ending at 周园路沈梅东路.
Choose any of the 639路 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 周园路沈梅东路 (31 stops)
福山路世纪大道
东方路浦电路
东方路峨山路
东方路蓝村路
浦建路杨高南路
锦绣路锦和路
锦绣路前程路
锦绣路北艾路
锦绣路成山路
锦绣路绿林路
锦绣路高青路
锦绣路华夏西路
锦绣路御桥路
锦绣路康桥路
康梧路秀康路
康梧路秀沿路
康梧路秀浦路
康梧路梓康路
秀海路上南路
梓康路沪南公路
上南路沪南路
上南路康沈路
周浦
康沈路年家浜路
南八灶
祝家港路周东路
祝家港路周园路
周园路祝家港路
周园路周祝公路
周园路瑞建路
周园路沈梅东路
639路 FAQ
What time does the 639路 bus start operating?
Services on the 639路 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 639路 bus stop working?
Services on the 639路 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 639路 bus arrive?
When does the 周园路沈梅东路 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 周园路沈梅东路 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the 浦东公交 639路 bus line run on Youth Day?
The 639路 bus's operating hours on Youth Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 639路 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 639路 bus stop.
639路 bus Schedule
639路 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Mon | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Fri | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Sat | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
浦东公交 bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 639路 (from 福山路世纪大道), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 639路 (周园路沈梅东路) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 浦东公交 info now.
639路 line bus fare
浦东公交 639路 (周园路沈梅东路) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 浦东公交 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 浦东公交’s official website.
639路 (浦东公交)
The first stop of the 639路 bus route is 福山路世纪大道 and the last stop is 周园路沈梅东路. 639路 (周园路沈梅东路) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 639路 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 77 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 浦东公交 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Shanghai, and helps to find the closest 639路 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 639路 bus to take on your trip.
Line 639路 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 639路 (周园路沈梅东路) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 639路 bus tracker or a live 浦东公交 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 浦东公交 or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Tram, Maglev, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Shanghai. The trip planner shows updated data for 浦东公交 and any bus, including line 639路, in Shanghai
639路 - Alternative Directions
浦东公交 Lines in Shanghai
- 1029路 - 龙三路龙东大道龙三路龙东大道/ Schedule
- 国际旅游度假区1路 - 西公交枢纽站 - 西公交枢纽站西公交枢纽站 - 西公交枢纽站/ Schedule
- 浦东20路 - 海松路凌空路 - 唐镇地铁站海松路凌空路 - 唐镇地铁站/ Schedule
- 164路 - 上海南站(南广场) - 南码头路昌里东路上海南站(南广场) - 南码头路昌里东路/ Schedule
- 915路 - 浦晓路江月路 - 南浦大桥浦晓路江月路 - 南浦大桥/ Schedule
- 1007路 - 长清路杨新路长清路杨新路/ Schedule
- 778路 - 张江地铁站 - 莱阳路五莲路张江地铁站 - 莱阳路五莲路/ Schedule
- 1086路 - 航吉路航头路 - 航头路航达路航吉路航头路 - 航头路航达路/ Schedule
- 980路 - 云台路杨南路 - 人民广场(广东路)云台路杨南路 - 人民广场(广东路)/ Schedule
- 338路 - 东昌路渡口 - 长清路凌兆路东昌路渡口 - 长清路凌兆路/ Schedule
- 219路 - 福山路世纪大道 - 东泰林路福山路世纪大道 - 东泰林路/ Schedule
- 1012路 - 海阳路长清路海阳路长清路/ Schedule
- 1032路 - 金粤路金葵路 - 永业路佳虹路金粤路金葵路 - 永业路佳虹路/ Schedule
- 新场5路 - 众园路笋王路 - 新环西路笋心路众园路笋王路 - 新环西路笋心路/ Schedule
- 970路 - 金杨路金口路 - 南新小区金杨路金口路 - 南新小区/ Schedule
- 1047路 - 界龙村 - 航城路赵行村界龙村 - 航城路赵行村/ Schedule
- 1017路 - 张杨北路洲海路张杨北路洲海路/ Schedule
- 791路 - 金京路巨峰路 - 陆家嘴环路名商路金京路巨峰路 - 陆家嘴环路名商路/ Schedule
- 785路 - 台儿庄路长岛路 - 洪山路德州路台儿庄路长岛路 - 洪山路德州路/ Schedule
- 1080路 - 周浦东站周浦东站/ Schedule