64 Line
Buritis / Mercado Municipal - Via Terminal Manoel Mendes / Hospital Escola
Consórcio São Geraldo e Empresa Líder Transp. Coletivo
Consórcio São Geraldo e Empresa Líder Transp. Coletivo 64 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 64 bus (Terminal Manoel Mendes > Mercado Municipal) has 19 stops departing from Terminal Manoel Mendes - Leste (Av. Niza Marques Guaritá, 181) and ending at Ponto Final Linha 64 - Frente Campus I - Uftm / Fundo Mercado Municipal (Praça Manoel Terra).
Choose any of the 64 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Manoel Mendes > Mercado Municipal (19 stops)
Terminal Manoel Mendes - Leste (Av. Niza Marques Guaritá, 181)
Plataforma A2 - Terminal Manoel Mendes
Avenida Orlando Rodrigues Da Cunha, 3999
Avenida Orlando Rodrigues Da Cunha, 3721
Avenida Orlando Rodrigues Da Cunha, 3515
Abrigo (Av. Orlando Rodrigues Da Cunha)
Rua Guia Lopes, 1141-1183
Rua Guia Lopes, 970-1030
Rua Guia Lopes, 721-759
Rua Guia Lopes, 403-521
Rua Guia Lopes, 236
Abrigo Frente Abc Hipermercado (Rua João Alfredo)
Rua Barão Da Ponte Alta, 549
Esq. C/ Rua Teixeira De Freitas (Rua Barão Da Ponte Alta)
Esq. C/ Rua Conde De Prados (Rua Barão Da Ponte Alta)
Fundo Utc (Praça Dr. Thomaz Ulhoa)
Próximo Portaria Hospital Da Mulher / De Frente Centro Educacional Da Uftm (Av. Getúlio Guaritá)
Muro Lateral Ambulatório Maria Da Glória (Rua Da Constituição)
Ponto Final Linha 64 - Frente Campus I - Uftm / Fundo Mercado Municipal (Praça Manoel Terra)
64 FAQ
What time does the 64 bus start operating?
Services on the 64 bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 64 bus stop working?
Services on the 64 bus stop at 23:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 64 bus arrive?
When does the Buritis / Mercado Municipal - Via Terminal Manoel Mendes / Hospital Escola bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Buritis / Mercado Municipal - Via Terminal Manoel Mendes / Hospital Escola bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 64 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 64 bus stop.
Consórcio São Geraldo e Empresa Líder Transp. Coletivo 64 bus Route Map - Terminal Manoel Mendes > Mercado Municipal
64 Bus Schedule
64 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:40 - 23:05 | 90 |
Mon | 05:40 - 23:30 | 50 |
Tue | 05:40 - 23:30 | 50 |
Wed | 05:40 - 23:30 | 50 |
Thu | 05:40 - 23:30 | 50 |
Fri | 05:40 - 23:30 | 50 |
Sat | 05:40 - 23:35 | 60 |
Consórcio São Geraldo e Empresa Líder Transp. Coletivo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 64 (from Terminal Manoel Mendes - Leste (Av. Niza Marques Guaritá, 181)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 64 (Terminal Manoel Mendes > Mercado Municipal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio São Geraldo e Empresa Líder Transp. Coletivo info now.
64 line bus fare
Consórcio São Geraldo e Empresa Líder Transp. Coletivo 64 (Terminal Manoel Mendes > Mercado Municipal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio São Geraldo e Empresa Líder Transp. Coletivo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio São Geraldo e Empresa Líder Transp. Coletivo’s official website.
64 (Consórcio São Geraldo e Empresa Líder Transp. Coletivo)
The first stop of the 64 bus route is Terminal Manoel Mendes - Leste (Av. Niza Marques Guaritá, 181) and the last stop is Ponto Final Linha 64 - Frente Campus I - Uftm / Fundo Mercado Municipal (Praça Manoel Terra). 64 (Terminal Manoel Mendes > Mercado Municipal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 64 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio São Geraldo e Empresa Líder Transp. Coletivo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Uberaba, and helps to find the closest 64 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 64 bus to take on your trip.
Line 64 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 64 (Terminal Manoel Mendes > Mercado Municipal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 64 bus tracker or a live Consórcio São Geraldo e Empresa Líder Transp. Coletivo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio São Geraldo e Empresa Líder Transp. Coletivo or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Uberaba. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio São Geraldo e Empresa Líder Transp. Coletivo and any bus, including line 64, in Uberaba
64 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio São Geraldo e Empresa Líder Transp. Coletivo Lines in Uberaba
- 28 - Jardim Marajó / Espanha / Terminal Beija-Flor/ Schedule
- 29 - Ilha de Marajó / Ilhabela / Terminal Beija-Flor - Via Av. Juca Pato/ Schedule
- 11 - Jardim Uberaba / Terminal Univerde/ Schedule
- 68 - Rio de Janeiro / Jardim Maracanã / Terminal Gameleiras/ Schedule
- 50 - Abadia / Terminal Gameleiras / Terminal Univerde - Via Cartafina/ Schedule
- 121 ✈ - Interbairros 2 - VIA VACINAÇÃO COVID-19 ✈/ Schedule
- 12 - Capelinha do Barreiro / Terminal Beija-Flor (Tarifa rural: R$ 6,650)/ Schedule
- 19 ✈ - Santa Maria / Uniube / Terminal Univerde - Via Av. Santos Dumont / Av. Santa Beatriz da Silva / Aeroporto ✈/ Schedule
- 14 - Boa Vista / Volta Grande - VIA VACINAÇÃO COVID-19 / Terminal Univerde / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 25 - Pacaembu / Terminal Beija-Flor / Praça Rui Barbosa - VIA VACINAÇÃO COVID-19 / Jockey Parque / Rodoviária / João XXIII/ Schedule
- 31 - Parque dos Girassóis / Terminal Beija-Flor/ Schedule
- 21 - Alfredo Freire / Terminal Beija-Flor - VIA VACINAÇÃO COVID-19/ Schedule
- 69 - Jardim Alvorada / Terminal Gameleiras/ Schedule
- 57 - Jardim Itália / Terminal Gameleiras - VIA VACINAÇÃO COVID-19/ Schedule
- 56 - Jardim Maracanã / Terminal Gameleiras/ Schedule
- 23 - Norte 1 - VIA VACINAÇÃO COVID-19/ Schedule
- 13 - IFTM (Campus Distrito Industrial 2) / Terminal Univerde - Via Centro Olímpico da UFTM / Distrito Industrial 2/ Schedule
- 10 - São Cristóvão / Terminal Gameleiras / Terminal Univerde - VIA VACINAÇÃO COVID-19 / Facthus / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 51 - Elza Amuí / Terminal Manoel Mendes - VIA VACINAÇÃO COVID-19/ Schedule