640 Line
É Gr-Rivière
STO
STO 640 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 640 bus (É Gr-Rivière) has 22 stops departing from Front/Des Allumettières and ending at Fictif Grande Rivière - Arrivée.
Choose any of the 640 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: É Gr-Rivière (22 stops)
Front/Des Allumettières
Front/Du Verger
Front/Du Marché
Front/Du Renard
Du Raton-Laveur/Front
Du Raton-Laveur/De La Marmotte
Du Raton-Laveur/De La Marmotte
Du Raton-Laveur/Antoine-Boucher
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Pierre-Debain
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Paul-Berthiaume
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Maurice-Duplessis
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Jean-Lesage
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Du Bois Franc
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Des Pinacées
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Du Verger
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Des Allumettières
Des Allumettières/Wilfrid-Lavigne
Des Allumettières/Des Champignons
Broad/Wright
Broad/Louis-Saint-Laurent
Broad/Louis-Saint-Laurent
Fictif Grande Rivière - Arrivée
640 FAQ
What time does the 640 bus start operating?
Services on the 640 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 640 bus stop working?
Services on the 640 bus stop at 07:14 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 640 bus arrive?
When does the É Gr-Rivière Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the É Gr-Rivière Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 640 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 640 bus stop.
640 bus Schedule
640 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 07:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 - 07:14 | 2 |
Tue | 07:10 - 07:14 | 2 |
Wed | 07:10 - 07:14 | 2 |
Thu | 07:10 - 07:14 | 2 |
Fri | 07:10 - 07:14 | 2 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STO bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 640 (from Front/Des Allumettières), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 640 (É Gr-Rivière) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STO info now.
640 line bus fare
STO 640 (É Gr-Rivière) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STO’s official website.
640 (STO)
The first stop of the 640 bus route is Front/Des Allumettières and the last stop is Fictif Grande Rivière - Arrivée. 640 (É Gr-Rivière) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 640 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ottawa, and helps to find the closest 640 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 640 bus to take on your trip.
Line 640 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 640 (É Gr-Rivière) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 640 bus tracker or a live STO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STO or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Ottawa. The trip planner shows updated data for STO and any bus, including line 640, in Ottawa
640 - Alternative Directions
STO Lines in Ottawa
- 71 - DAVIDSON/ Schedule
- 740 - JARDINS LAVIGNE/STJO/ Schedule
- 59 - OTTAWA/ Schedule
- 576 - LA VERENDRYE/NV FRONTIÈRES/ Schedule
- 15 - DES ÉRABLES/ Schedule
- 32 - PLATEAU
- 647 - GLENWOOD/GRANDE-RIVIÈRE/ Schedule
- 50 - CÉGEP G-ROY/RIVERMEAD/ Schedule
- 731 - SECTEUR MONT-BLEU/STJO/ Schedule
- 829 - LE MANOIR / DE L'ÎLE/ Schedule
- 67 - FOURNIER/GRÉBER/ Schedule
- 329 - LE MANOIR/ST-ALEXANDRE/ Schedule
- 55 - OTTAWA/ Schedule
- 29 - DES TREMBLES/ Schedule
- 37 - CÉGEP G-ROY/ST-JOSEPH/ Schedule
- 734 - LE PLATEAU/STJO/ Schedule
- 472 - SAINT-ANDRÉ/CADO/ Schedule
- 325 - LE PLATEAU/ST-ALEXANDRE/ Schedule
- 400 - RAPIBUS 400/ Schedule