642路 Line
公交四团站
浦东公交
浦东公交 642路 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 642路 bus (公交四团站) has 25 stops departing from 丰海路人民东路(南汇大学城) and ending at 公交四团站.
Choose any of the 642路 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 公交四团站 (25 stops)
丰海路人民东路(南汇大学城)
人民东路政海路(东城二村)
靖海路拱极路
南祝路拱极路(惠南地铁站)
南祝路人民东路
南汇汽车站
南团公路沪南公路
南团公路迎薰路
南团公路惠园路
南团公路宣黄公路
南团公路六灶湾村
南团公路大治河桥
南团公路东四灶港桥
南团公路老三路
南团公路三宣公路
南团公路东大公路
南团公路永旺路(爱家新城)
南团公路永春东路
南团公路永宁东路
南团公路南芦公路
南芦公路永春南路
新四平公路南芦公路
新四平公路团南中路
团青公路川南奉公路
公交四团站
642路 FAQ
What time does the 642路 bus start operating?
Services on the 642路 bus start at 03:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 642路 bus stop working?
Services on the 642路 bus stop at 17:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 642路 bus arrive?
When does the 公交四团站 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 公交四团站 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 642路 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 642路 bus stop.
642路 bus Schedule
642路 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:30 - 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:30 - 17:20 | 10 |
Mon | 03:30 - 17:20 | 10 |
Tue | 03:30 - 17:20 | 10 |
Wed | 03:30 - 17:20 | 10 |
Thu | 03:30 - 17:20 | 10 |
Fri | 03:30 - 17:20 | 10 |
Sat | 03:30 - 17:20 | 10 |
浦东公交 bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 642路 (from 丰海路人民东路(南汇大学城)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 642路 (公交四团站) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 浦东公交 info now.
642路 line bus fare
浦东公交 642路 (公交四团站) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 浦东公交 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 浦东公交’s official website.
642路 (浦东公交)
The first stop of the 642路 bus route is 丰海路人民东路(南汇大学城) and the last stop is 公交四团站. 642路 (公交四团站) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 642路 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 浦东公交 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Shanghai, and helps to find the closest 642路 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 642路 bus to take on your trip.
Line 642路 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 642路 (公交四团站) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 642路 bus tracker or a live 浦东公交 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 浦东公交 or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Tram, Maglev, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Shanghai. The trip planner shows updated data for 浦东公交 and any bus, including line 642路, in Shanghai
642路 - Alternative Directions
浦东公交 Lines in Shanghai
- 915路 - 浦晓路江月路 - 南浦大桥浦晓路江月路 - 南浦大桥/ Schedule
- 新场1路 - 众园路笋王路 - 新环西路笋心路众园路笋王路 - 新环西路笋心路/ Schedule
- 614路 - 临沂北路浦建路 - 莲安西路沪南路临沂北路浦建路 - 莲安西路沪南路/ Schedule
- 浦东41路 - 川沙客运站 - 白龙港川沙客运站 - 白龙港/ Schedule
- 977路 - 东昌路渡口 - 川沙(益民大星村)东昌路渡口 - 川沙(益民大星村)/ Schedule
- 曹路1路 - 安基村 - 唐朱家宅安基村 - 唐朱家宅/ Schedule
- 984路 - 永业路佳虹路 - 兰陵路临沂路永业路佳虹路 - 兰陵路临沂路/ Schedule
- 1002路 - 周浦东站 - 周康路年家浜路周浦东站 - 周康路年家浜路/ Schedule
- 167路 - 龙耀路云锦路 - 伊敏河路巴林路龙耀路云锦路 - 伊敏河路巴林路/ Schedule
- 969路 - 御青路 - 河南南路福佑路御青路 - 河南南路福佑路/ Schedule
- 1078路 - 东海农场 - 临港大道地铁站东海农场 - 临港大道地铁站/ Schedule
- 1086路 - 航吉路航头路 - 航头路航达路航吉路航头路 - 航头路航达路/ Schedule
- 815路 - 锦带路迎春路 - 港城路地铁站锦带路迎春路 - 港城路地铁站/ Schedule
- 国际旅游度假区2路 - 西公交枢纽站 - 西公交枢纽站西公交枢纽站 - 西公交枢纽站/ Schedule
- 大桥六线 - 张衡路科苑路 - 交通大学张衡路科苑路 - 交通大学/ Schedule
- 大桥三线 - 黄山新村 - 国和新村黄山新村 - 国和新村/ Schedule
- 961路 - 沔北路军民路 - 陆家嘴沔北路军民路 - 陆家嘴/ Schedule
- 952B - 宝山 - 人民广场宝山 - 人民广场/ Schedule
- 169路 - 安图路靖宇东路 - 锦安东路安图路靖宇东路 - 锦安东路/ Schedule