643 Line
Holy Family - Mill Woods
ETS
ETS 643 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 643 bus (Mill Woods Road E & 17 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q) has 13 stops departing from Mill Woods Road E & 17 Avenue and ending at Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q.
643 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:18. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 643 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mill Woods Road E & 17 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q (13 stops)
Mill Woods Road E & 17 Avenue
37 Street & 16a Avenue
37 Street & 18 Avenue
38 Street & 20 Avenue
41 Street & 20 Avenue
Mill Woods Road E & 20 Avenue
Mill Woods Road E & 21 Avenue
Mill Woods Road E & 23 Avenue
47 Street & 23 Avenue
50 Street & 23 Avenue
Hewes Way & 23 Avenue
66 Street & 23 Avenue
Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q
643 FAQ
What time does the 643 bus start operating?
Services on the 643 bus start at 15:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 643 bus stop working?
Services on the 643 bus stop at 15:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 643 bus arrive?
When does the Holy Family - Mill Woods Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Holy Family - Mill Woods Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 643 (Mill Woods Road E & 17 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q) bus fare?
The Holy Family - Mill Woods (Mill Woods Road E & 17 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q) bus fare is about $3.50.
Is there a 643 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 643 bus stop.
643 bus Schedule
643 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:18 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:18 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:18 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:18 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:18 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ETS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 643 (from Mill Woods Road E & 17 Avenue), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 643 (Mill Woods Road E & 17 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ETS info now.
643 line bus fare
ETS 643 (Mill Woods Road E & 17 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ETS’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ETS’s official website.
643 (ETS)
The first stop of the 643 bus route is Mill Woods Road E & 17 Avenue and the last stop is Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q. 643 (Mill Woods Road E & 17 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 643 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ETS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Edmonton, and helps to find the closest 643 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 643 bus to take on your trip.
Line 643 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 643 (Mill Woods Road E & 17 Avenue→Mill Woods Transit Centre Bay Q) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 643 bus tracker or a live ETS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ETS or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Edmonton. The trip planner shows updated data for ETS and any bus, including line 643, in Edmonton
643 - Alternative Directions
ETS Lines in Edmonton
- 625 - O'Leary - Palisades/ Schedule
- 702 - Southgate - South Campus/ Schedule
- 056 - Mill Woods - Leger - West Edmonton Mall/ Schedule
- 055 - Meadows - Southgate - West Edmonton Mall/ Schedule
- 003 - Westmount - Stadium/ Schedule
- 518 - Mill Woods - Century Park/ Schedule
- 707 - Century Park - Southgate/ Schedule
- 525 - Bonnie Doon - Ritchie/ Schedule
- 902 - NAIT - University/ Schedule
- 675 - S. Bruce Smith - Cameron Heights/ Schedule
- 523 - Mill Woods - Downtown/ Schedule
- 691 - Amiskwaciy - Kingsway/ Schedule
- 920X - Lewis Farms - University Express/ Schedule
- 717 - Leger - Century Park/ Schedule
- 053 - West Clareview - Mill Woods/ Schedule
- 724 - Leger - Brander Gardens - South Campus/ Schedule
- 712 - Century Park - Yellowbird/ Schedule
- 677 - St. Francis Xavier - Patricia Heights/ Schedule
- 721 - Century Park - Rutherford - Desrochers/ Schedule
- 657 - Leger - Strathcona HS/ Schedule