644 Line
Tholen Vliethof
Connexxion
Connexxion 644 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 644 bus (Tholen Vliethof) has 14 stops departing from Goes, Station and ending at Tholen, Vliethof.
644 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:34. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
Choose any of the 644 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tholen Vliethof (14 stops)
Goes, Station
Goes, Kloetingseweg
Goes, Goese Lyceum
Kloetinge, Molen
Biezelinge, Caisson
Schore, Oude Rijksweg
Kruiningen, De Uitkijk
Oostdijk, Luchtenburg
Krabbendijke, Westelijke Parallelweg
Krabbendijke, Station
Krabbendijke, Calvijn College
Rilland, Stationsbuurt
Tholen, Hertenkamp
Tholen, Vliethof
644 FAQ
What time does the 644 bus start operating?
Services on the 644 bus start at 16:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 644 bus stop working?
Services on the 644 bus stop at 16:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 644 bus arrive?
When does the Tholen Vliethof Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tholen Vliethof Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 644 (Tholen Vliethof) bus fare?
The Tholen Vliethof (Tholen Vliethof) bus fare is about €1.01.
Does the Connexxion 644 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 644 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 644 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 644 bus stop.
644 bus Schedule
644 bus route operates on Monday to Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 16:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:34 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:34 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:34 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Connexxion bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 644 (from Goes, Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 644 (Tholen Vliethof) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Connexxion info now.
644 line bus fare
Connexxion 644 (Tholen Vliethof) ride fare is about €1.01. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Connexxion’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Connexxion’s official website.
644 (Connexxion)
The first stop of the 644 bus route is Goes, Station and the last stop is Tholen, Vliethof. 644 (Tholen Vliethof) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
Additional information: 644 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Connexxion suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 644 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 644 bus to take on your trip.
Line 644 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 644 (Tholen Vliethof) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 644 bus tracker or a live Connexxion bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Connexxion or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Connexxion and any bus, including line 644, in Netherlands
644 - Alternative Directions
Connexxion Lines in Netherlands
- 632 - Middelharnis - Zierikzee/ Schedule
- FLEX - FLEX: Buitenkaag - Nieuw Vennep/ Schedule
- 71 - Beverwijk Station - Uitgeest Station/ Schedule
- 185 - Justitieel Complex - Schiphol Airport/ Schedule
- 623 - Borssele - Goes/ Schedule
- 507 - Axel - St.Jansteen/ Schedule
- N57 - Aalsmeer Busstation - Amsterdam CS/ Schedule
- 596 - 's Heerenhoek - Ellewoutsdijk/ Schedule
- 170 - Goudswaard - Rotterdam/ Schedule
- 104 - Renesse - Spijkenisse/ Schedule
- 630 - Hellevoetsluis - Middelharnis
- 4 - Haarlem Schalkwijk - Vogelenzang Henk Lensenlaan/ Schedule
- 108 - Stavenisse - Bergen op Zoom/ Schedule
- 209 - Bergen op Zoom - St. Annaland/ Schedule
- 631 - Zierikzee - Middelharnis/ Schedule
- 7 - Cityliner lijn 7/ Schedule
- 177 - Strijen - Rotterdam/ Schedule
- 598 - 's-Heerenhoek - Heinkenszand/ Schedule
- 15 - Haarlem Station - Haarlem Waarderweg/ Schedule