65 Line
Liège - Aywaille - Remouchamps
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 65 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65 bus (Aywaille Gare Sncb→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C) has 62 stops departing from Aywaille Gare Sncb and ending at Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C.
Choose any of the 65 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aywaille Gare Sncb→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C (62 stops)
Aywaille Gare Sncb
Aywaille Administration Communale
Aywaille Rue du Chera
Florze Carrière Des Hayettes
Florze Garage Ab Liégeois
Florze Centre
Florze Résidence Chera
Florze Etoile
Sprimont Rue Schinler 37
Sprimont Union Coopérative
Sprimont Rue De L'Hôtel De Ville
Sprimont Fond Leval
Sprimont Rue Van Roggen
Sprimont Carrière D'Ogné
Sprimont Bawe Puce
Sprimont Chemin D'Ogné
Sprimont Xhigné Château
Lince Crucifix
Lince Eglise
Hornay Ecole
Hornay Route De Lincé
Lince Cimetière
Lince Route D'Ognée
Lince Rue Beauval
Hornay Rue De Wachiboux
Dolembreux Rue du Grand Bru
Dolembreux Rue De Beaufays
Dolembreux Rue Bayette
Dolembreux Allée Des Bouleaux
Dolembreux Haie Des Chênes
Dolembreux Bois Le Comte
Beaufays Trixhes Nollet
Beaufays Rue De Hayen
Beaufays Air Pur
Beaufays Route De L'Abbaye
Beaufays Rue Fagnery
Beaufays Grosses Pierres
Ninane Rue du Vieux Pré
Ninane Place
Ninane Rue du Vieux Pré
Beaufays Grosses Pierres
Beaufays Rue Fagnery
Beaufays Route De Ninane
Beaufays Route De Ninane
Beaufays Centre Commercial
Beaufays Route De Tilff
Beaufays Parc De Bel' Fays
Beaufays Bois D'Oblustaine
Embourg Fort
Embourg Rue F. Huet
Embourg Eglise
Embourg Maison Communale
Embourg Rue Dieusaume
Chenee Rue A. Poulet
Chenee Gare
Chenee Pont
Angleur Quai Des Ardennes
Liege Pont De Belle-Ïle
Liege Rue De Paris
Liege Monument Gramme
Liege Place Général Leman
Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C
65 FAQ
What time does the 65 bus start operating?
Services on the 65 bus start at 04:56 on Sunday.
What time does the 65 bus stop working?
Services on the 65 bus stop at 04:56 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 65 bus arrive?
When does the Liège - Aywaille - Remouchamps bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Liège - Aywaille - Remouchamps bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 65 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65 bus stop.
65 Bus Schedule
65 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:26 - 04:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:56 | Single departure |
Mon | 06:36 - 04:56 | 23 |
Tue | 08:26 - 04:56 | 46 |
Wed | 08:26 - 04:56 | 42 |
Thu | 08:26 - 04:56 | 46 |
Fri | 08:26 - 18:32 | 42 - 232 |
Sat | 09:09 - 18:25 | 99 - 275 |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 65 (from Aywaille Gare Sncb), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65 (Aywaille Gare Sncb→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
65 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 65 (Aywaille Gare Sncb→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
65 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 65 bus route is Aywaille Gare Sncb and the last stop is Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C. 65 (Aywaille Gare Sncb→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 65 has 62 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 65 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65 bus to take on your trip.
Line 65 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 65 (Aywaille Gare Sncb→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 65, in Belgium
65 - Alternative Directions
- 65 - Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Aywaille Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 65 - Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Ninane Place / Schedule
- 65 - Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Remouchamps Hautregard / Schedule
- 65 - Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Florze Garage Ab Liégeois / Schedule
- 65 - Remouchamps Hautregard→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C / Schedule
- 65 - Remouchamps Gare→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C / Schedule
- 65 - Florze Garage Ab Liégeois→Beaufays Route De Ninane / Schedule
- 65 - Ninane Place→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C / Schedule
- 65 - Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Remouchamps Gare / Schedule
- 65 - Remouchamps Hautregard→Aywaille Gare Sncb / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 42 - Flémalle - Profondval - Mons/ Schedule
- 58 - Guillemins - Standard - Université - CHU-Boncelles/ Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts - Waimes - Büllingen/ Schedule
- 286 - Verlaine - Fize-Fontaine - Chapon-Seraing-Verlaine/ Schedule
- 99 - Ocquier - Durbuy - Barvaux - Bomal/ Schedule
- 174 - Liège - Wihogne/ Schedule
- 442 - Halleux - Comblain - Poulseur/ Schedule
- 249 - Huy - Ampsin - Villers-le-Bouillet - Amay - Flône/ Schedule
- 752 - Solwaster - Ster -Burnenville-Stavelot-Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 6 - Quai Roosevelt - Herstal - Wandre - Cheratte/ Schedule
- 20 - Darchis - Guillemins - Cointe - Sclessin/ Schedule
- 167 - Barchon - Trembleur - Aubin - Dalhem - Visé/ Schedule
- 105 - Gd-Rechain-Xhendelesse-Olne-Ayeneux-Soumagne-Herve/ Schedule
- 825 - Eupen - Nispert - Eupen/ Schedule
- 41 - Sart-Tilman - Ougrée - Seraing - Jemeppe - Mons/ Schedule
- 88 - St-Lambert - Mont Légia - Ans - Alleur - Lantin/ Schedule
- 71 - St-Lambert - Citadelle - Vottem - Milmort/ Schedule
- 465 - Barvaux - Bomal - Aywaille - La Reid/ Schedule
- 64 - Liège - Banneux - Aywaille/ Schedule
- 147 - Waremme - Oreye/ Schedule