65 Line
Liège - Aywaille - Remouchamps
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 65 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65 bus (Liege Rue Darchis→Florze Garage Ab Liégeois) has 50 stops departing from Liege Rue Darchis and ending at Florze Garage Ab Liégeois.
65 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:18. Operating days this week: Wednesday.
Choose any of the 65 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Liege Rue Darchis→Florze Garage Ab Liégeois (50 stops)
Liege Rue Darchis
Liege Charlemagne
Liege Avenue Blonden
Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D
Liege Place Général Leman
Liege Monument Gramme
Liege Rue De Paris
Liege Pont De Belle-Île
Angleur Quai Des Ardennes
Chenee Pont
Chenee Gare
Chenee Rue A. Poulet
Embourg Rue Dieusaume
Embourg Maison Communale
Embourg Eglise
Embourg Rue F. Huet
Embourg Fort
Beaufays Bois D'Oblustaine
Beaufays Parc De Bel' Fays
Beaufays Route De Tilff
Beaufays Centre Commercial
Beaufays Route De Ninane
Beaufays Rue Fagnery
Beaufays Grosses Pierres
Ninane Rue du Vieux Pré
Ninane Place
Ninane Rue du Vieux Pré
Beaufays Grosses Pierres
Beaufays Rue Fagnery
Beaufays Route De L'Abbaye
Beaufays Air Pur
Beaufays Rue De Hayen
Beaufays Trixhes Nollet
Dolembreux Bois Le Comte
Dolembreux Haie Des Chênes
Dolembreux Allée Des Bouleaux
Dolembreux Rue Bayette
Dolembreux Rue De Beaufays
Dolembreux Rue du Grand Bru
Hornay Route De Lincé
Hornay Ecole
Sprimont Chemin D'Ogné
Sprimont Fond Leval
Sprimont Rue De L'Hôtel De Ville
Sprimont Union Coopérative
Sprimont Rue Schinler 37
Florze Etoile
Florze Résidence Chera
Florze Centre
Florze Garage Ab Liégeois
65 FAQ
What time does the 65 bus start operating?
Services on the 65 bus start at 13:18 on Wednesday.
What time does the 65 bus stop working?
Services on the 65 bus stop at 13:18 on Wednesday.
What time does the 65 bus arrive?
When does the Liège - Aywaille - Remouchamps bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Liège - Aywaille - Remouchamps bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 65 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65 bus stop.
65 Bus Schedule
65 bus route operates on Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 13:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 13:18 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 65 (from Liege Rue Darchis), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65 (Liege Rue Darchis→Florze Garage Ab Liégeois) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
65 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 65 (Liege Rue Darchis→Florze Garage Ab Liégeois) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
65 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 65 bus route is Liege Rue Darchis and the last stop is Florze Garage Ab Liégeois. 65 (Liege Rue Darchis→Florze Garage Ab Liégeois) is operational during Wednesday.
Additional information: 65 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 65 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65 bus to take on your trip.
Line 65 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 65 (Liege Rue Darchis→Florze Garage Ab Liégeois) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 65, in Belgium
65 - Alternative Directions
- 65 - Remouchamps Hautregard→Aywaille Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 65 - Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Remouchamps Hautregard / Schedule
- 65 - Lince Eglise→Aywaille Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 65 - Liege Rue Darchis→Remouchamps Hautregard / Schedule
- 65 - Remouchamps Gare→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C / Schedule
- 65 - Aywaille Gare Sncb→Liege Rue Darchis / Schedule
- 65 - Liege Rue Darchis→Aywaille Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 65 - Florze Garage Ab Liégeois→Liege Rue Darchis / Schedule
- 65 - Aywaille Gare Sncb→Sprimont Fond Leval / Schedule
- 65 - Aywaille Gare Sncb→Sprimont Fond Leval / Schedule
- 65 - Chenee Pont→Aywaille Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 65 - Remouchamps Gare→Liege Rue Darchis / Schedule
- 65 - Florze Garage Ab Liégeois→Beaufays Route De Ninane / Schedule
- 65 - Florze Garage Ab Liégeois→Chenee Pont / Schedule
- 65 - Chenee Pont→Beaufays Air Pur / Schedule
- 65 - Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai D→Remouchamps Gare / Schedule
- 65 - Chenee Pont→Dolembreux Haie Des Chênes / Schedule
- 65 - Aywaille Gare Sncb→Liege Gare Des Guillemins - Quai C / Schedule
- 65 - Liege Rue Darchis→Remouchamps Gare / Schedule
- 65 - Ninane Place→Chenee Pont / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 42 - Flémalle - Profondval - Mons/ Schedule
- 58 - Guillemins - Standard - Université - CHU-Boncelles/ Schedule
- 745 - Trois-Ponts - Waimes - Büllingen/ Schedule
- 286 - Verlaine - Fize-Fontaine - Chapon-Seraing-Verlaine/ Schedule
- 99 - Ocquier - Durbuy - Barvaux - Bomal/ Schedule
- 174 - Liège - Wihogne/ Schedule
- 442 - Halleux - Comblain - Poulseur/ Schedule
- 249 - Huy - Ampsin - Villers-le-Bouillet - Amay - Flône/ Schedule
- 752 - Solwaster - Ster -Burnenville-Stavelot-Trois-Ponts/ Schedule
- 6 - Quai Roosevelt - Herstal - Wandre - Cheratte/ Schedule
- 20 - Darchis - Guillemins - Cointe - Sclessin/ Schedule
- 167 - Barchon - Trembleur - Aubin - Dalhem - Visé/ Schedule
- 105 - Gd-Rechain-Xhendelesse-Olne-Ayeneux-Soumagne-Herve/ Schedule
- 825 - Eupen - Nispert - Eupen/ Schedule
- 41 - Sart-Tilman - Ougrée - Seraing - Jemeppe - Mons/ Schedule
- 88 - St-Lambert - Mont Légia - Ans - Alleur - Lantin/ Schedule
- 71 - St-Lambert - Citadelle - Vottem - Milmort/ Schedule
- 465 - Barvaux - Bomal - Aywaille - La Reid/ Schedule
- 64 - Liège - Banneux - Aywaille/ Schedule
- 147 - Waremme - Oreye/ Schedule