65 Line
מגל→חדרה
Kavim
Kavim 65 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65 bus (מגל→חדרה) has 40 stops departing from מגל ב and ending at ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים.
Choose any of the 65 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: מגל→חדרה (40 stops)
מגל ב
מגל ג
מגל ד
מגל ה
מגל ו
מגל ז
צומת מגל
מזכירות
צומת שדה יצחק
הערבה/הפיקוס
הברוש/השיטה
הברוש/הזית
הזית/המייסדים
צומת להבות חביבה
אלה/אגוז
אלון/הזית
הזית/אלון
גפן
גפן/אגוז
צ. מאור/כביש 581
מחנה צבאי
צומת כלניות
צומת נרבתה
שער מנשה
צומת עין שמר
'גן שומרון ב
צומת כרכור
מחלף חנה/מחנה 80
צומת אלון
צומת גרנות/גן שמואל
צומת חדרה מזרח
צה''ל
מתחם מיקס/צה''ל
צה''ל/האקליפטוס
הנשיא וייצמן/לבוצקין
הגיבורים/הנשיא וייצמן
הנשיא וייצמן/הבנים
הנשיא ויצמן/יהודה הלוי
תיכון חדרה/רמב''ם
ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים
65 FAQ
What time does the 65 bus start operating?
Services on the 65 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 65 bus stop working?
Services on the 65 bus stop at 13:25 on Friday.
What time does the 65 bus arrive?
When does the מגל→חדרה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the מגל→חדרה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 65 (מגל→חדרה) bus fare?
The מגל→חדרה (מגל→חדרה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 65 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 65 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 65 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65 bus stop.
65 bus Schedule
65 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 20:30 | 45 - 195 |
Mon | 06:00 - 20:30 | 45 - 195 |
Tue | 06:00 - 20:30 | 45 - 195 |
Wed | 06:00 - 20:30 | 45 - 195 |
Thu | 06:00 - 20:30 | 45 - 195 |
Fri | 07:15 - 13:25 | 370 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 65 (from מגל ב), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65 (מגל→חדרה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
65 line bus fare
Kavim 65 (מגל→חדרה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
65 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 65 bus route is מגל ב and the last stop is ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים. 65 (מגל→חדרה) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 65 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 65 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65 bus to take on your trip.
Line 65 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 65 (מגל→חדרה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 65, in Israel
65 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 93 - יהלום/תרשיש-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->יהודה/ראובן-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 6 - ת. רכבת גני אביב-לוד<->מסוף הרכבת הישן/הורדה-לוד-10/ Schedule
- 240 - חזון אי''ש/מנחת יהודה-מודיעין עילית<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-12/ Schedule
- 588 - בית יוסף/הגבעה-תפרח<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 82 - קדושת לוי / הרב שך-ביתר עילית<->נדבורנא/ בבא סאלי-ביתר עילית-1#/ Schedule
- 240 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->חטיבת ביניים עתיד-כפר יונה-20
- 634 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->קידמה/התמדה-חריש-20/ Schedule
- 314 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->רוזנטל-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 4 - שדרות אביי ורבא /יהודה הנשיא-מודיעין עילית<->מסילת ישרים/מסוף-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 774 - חט''ב א/עבד אל חי-טירה<->אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה-10/ Schedule
- 62 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->תחנה לבריאות משפחה-מעלה עירון-10/ Schedule
- 81 - ישיבת נזר התלמוד/חב''ד-ביתר עילית<->מפעל הש''ס/רבי נחמן מברסלב-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 67 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->ת. רכבת קיסריה פרדס חנה-פרדס חנה כרכור-11/ Schedule
- 200 - גן הדסים/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 117 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->חניון הלאום/שד' הנשיא השישי-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 39 - מועויאה/מרכז-בסמ''ה<->מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם-20/ Schedule
- 22 - גפן/אשל-חריש<->שדרות דרך ארץ/התחדשות-חריש-20/ Schedule
- 111 - שבזי/שד. יצחק בן צבי-קדימה צורן<->ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע-20/ Schedule
- 625 - שדרות יצחק רבין/שושנת העמקים-קדימה צורן<->מסוף רעננה/דרך השרון-רעננה-10/ Schedule
- 75 - וייצמן/שידלובסקי-אור עקיבא<->ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה-20/ Schedule