658 Line
Oudenaarde-Melden-Berchem-Zulzeke-Ronse/Renaix
De Lijn
De Lijn 658 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 658 bus (Ronse Station Perron 5) has 29 stops departing from Oudenaarde Sportcentrum and ending at Ronse Station Perron 5.
Choose any of the 658 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ronse Station Perron 5 (29 stops)
Oudenaarde Sportcentrum
Oudenaarde Vti
Oudenaarde Station Perron 5
Oudenaarde Tacambaroplein
Oudenaarde Markt
Oudenaarde Provinciaal Instituut Vlaamse Ardennen
Leupegem Westerring
Melden Schapendries
Melden Meldenstraat
Melden Dorp
Melden Berchemweg
Melden Middenweg
Berchem Heilbroek
Berchem Kasteelstraat
Berchem Berchemstraat
Berchem Ter Donk
Berchem Keuzelingsstraat
Berchem Dalstraat
Zulzeke Kerk
Zulzeke Biesstraat
Zulzeke Beiaardstraat
Ronse Zeelstraat
Ronse Oudestraat
Ronse Kruisstraat
Ronse Klevestraat
Ronse Wolvenstraat
Ronse Veemarkt
Ronse Olifantstraat
Ronse Station Perron 5
658 FAQ
What time does the 658 bus start operating?
Services on the 658 bus start at 12:19 on Wednesday.
What time does the 658 bus stop working?
Services on the 658 bus stop at 12:19 on Wednesday.
What time does the 658 bus arrive?
When does the Oudenaarde-Melden-Berchem-Zulzeke-Ronse/Renaix Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oudenaarde-Melden-Berchem-Zulzeke-Ronse/Renaix Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 658 bus line run on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 658 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 658 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 658 bus stop.
658 bus Schedule
658 bus route operates on Monday to Tuesday. Regular schedule hours: 15:48 - 16:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:48 - 16:40 | 52 |
Tue | 15:48 - 16:40 | 52 |
Wed | 12:19 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 658 (from Oudenaarde Sportcentrum), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 658 (Ronse Station Perron 5) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
658 line bus fare
De Lijn 658 (Ronse Station Perron 5) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
658 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 658 bus route is Oudenaarde Sportcentrum and the last stop is Ronse Station Perron 5. 658 (Ronse Station Perron 5) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
Additional information: 658 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 658 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 658 bus to take on your trip.
Line 658 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 658 (Ronse Station Perron 5) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 658 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 658, in Belgium
658 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 664 - Marktbus Meldert - Tienen/ Schedule
- 81 - Avondlijn Oostende Centrum - Konterdam/ Schedule
- 131 - Grimbergen - Humbeek - Kapelle-op-den-Bos/ Schedule
- 55 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Langerbrugge-Ertvelde-Zelzate/ Schedule
- 348 - Landen - Ezemaal - Overhespen schoolbediening/ Schedule
- 75 - Roeselare-Hooglede-Gits-Lichtervelde-Torhout/ Schedule
- 781 - Hoevenen - Kapellen - Brasschaat/ Schedule
- 378 - Schoten - Brasschaat - Kapellen - scholen Stabroek/ Schedule
- 923 - Heers - Lauw - Herstappe - Koninksem - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 359 - Lummen - Schaffen - Diest/ Schedule
- 314 - Houthalen-Oost - Houthalen Cleantech Campus/ Schedule
- 42 - Brugge - Dudzele - Westkapelle - Sluis - Breskens/ Schedule
- 73 - Deinze - Tielt/ Schedule
- 518 - Gistel - Moerdijk - Eernegem - Torhout/ Schedule
- 116 - Brussel-Itterbeek-Ternat/ Schedule
- 280 - Puurs - Liezele - Londerzeel/ Schedule
- 927 - Jeuk - Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 5 - Oostende - Stene Dorp/ Schedule
- 931 - St-Nikl - Temse Eigenlo - Rupelm - A'pen LO/ Schedule
- 528 - Mechelen - Peulis - Waver Scholen/ Schedule