217 Line
Melveren - Sint-Truiden - Zepperen - Kozen
De Lijn
De Lijn 217 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 217 bus (Kozen Kerk) has 37 stops departing from Melveren Sancta Maria and ending at Kozen Kerk.
Choose any of the 217 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kozen Kerk (37 stops)
Melveren Sancta Maria
Melveren Engelbamp
Melveren Dorp
Melveren Kruispunt
Terbiest Hotelschool
Melveren Boudewijnlaan
Sint-Truiden Meigaar
Schurhoven Rusthuis
Sint-Truiden Veemarkt
Sint-Truiden Sint-Trudo Ziekenhuis Speelhoflaan
Sint-Truiden Diesterpoort
Sint-Truiden Station Perron 2
Sint-Truiden Ziekeren
Sint-Truiden Tramstraat
Sint-Truiden Kersenstraat
Sint-Truiden Seniorencentrum Den Akker
Sint-Truiden Zwembad
Sint-Truiden Naamsepoort
Sint-Truiden Europaplein
Sint-Truiden Kattenstraat
Sint-Truiden Industriepark
Sint-Truiden Bernissem
Sint-Truiden Groenstraat
Sint-Truiden Bautershoven
Sint-Truiden Kruispunt Expresweg
Zepperen Kerkveldstraat
Zepperen Kerk
Zepperen Kogelstraat
Zepperen Wellenstraat
Zepperen Eynestraat
Zepperen Nieuw-Dekkenstraat
Zepperen Startelstraat
Zepperen Stokstraat
Kortenbos Basiliek
Kortenbos Heide
Kozen Opcosenstraat
Kozen Kerk
217 FAQ
What time does the 217 bus start operating?
Services on the 217 bus start at 07:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 217 bus stop working?
Services on the 217 bus stop at 17:06 on Saturday.
What time does the 217 bus arrive?
When does the Melveren - Sint-Truiden - Zepperen - Kozen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Melveren - Sint-Truiden - Zepperen - Kozen bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 217 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 217 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 217 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 217 bus stop.
217 Bus Schedule
217 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:22 - 17:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:22 - 17:07 | 29 - 164 |
Tue | 07:22 - 17:07 | 29 - 164 |
Wed | 07:22 - 17:07 | 29 - 164 |
Thu | 07:22 - 17:07 | 29 - 164 |
Fri | 07:22 - 17:07 | 29 - 164 |
Sat | 09:22 - 17:06 | 195 - 268 |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 217 (from Melveren Sancta Maria), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 217 (Kozen Kerk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
217 line bus fare
De Lijn 217 (Kozen Kerk) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
217 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 217 bus route is Melveren Sancta Maria and the last stop is Kozen Kerk. 217 (Kozen Kerk) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 217 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 217 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 217 bus to take on your trip.
Line 217 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 217 (Kozen Kerk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 217 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 217, in Belgium
217 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 711 - Geraardsbergen-Moerbeke-Galmaarden-Enghien/Edingen/ Schedule
- 276 - Opglabbeek - Elen - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 370 - Leuven - Tielt - Diest/ Schedule
- 347 - Hulst - Tessenderlo - Lummen - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 20B - Hasselt - Bilzen - Lanaken/ Schedule
- 7 - Hasselt Station - Runkst - Stevoort/ Schedule
- 308 - Geraardsbergen - Lierde - Brakel - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- 487 - Helchteren - Meeuwen - Bree/ Schedule
- 48 - Blankenberge AZ Zeno - Ramskapelle -Knokke AZ Zeno/ Schedule
- 951 - Eeklo - Kaprijke - Assenede - Zelzate/ Schedule
- 401 - Gent Zuid-Flora-Merelbeke-Bottelare-Baaigem/ Schedule
- 799 - Vreren - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 12 - Tielt - Meulebeke - Oostrozebeke - Waregem/ Schedule
- 229 - Sint-Truiden Station - Opvangcentrum/ Schedule
- 218 - Nieuwerkerken - Sint-Truiden - Brustem - Zepperen/ Schedule
- 612 - Ramskapelle - Nieuwpoort - Sint-Idesbald - Veurne/ Schedule
- 351 - Lier - Kontich - Boom/ Schedule
- 542 - Roeselare - Oekene - Ledegem -Dadizele - Menen/ Schedule
- 28 - Beringen - Mol/ Schedule
- R71 - Brussel Zuid - Brukom (- Halle)/ Schedule