658 Line
Skyline High School
AC Transit
AC Transit 658 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 658 bus (Skyline High School) has 48 stops departing from W Macarthur Blvd & Howe St and ending at Skyline High School.
658 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 7:19 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 658 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Skyline High School (48 stops)
W Macarthur Blvd & Howe St
W Macarthur Blvd & Piedmont Av
W Macarthur Blvd & Fairmount Av
Macarthur Blvd & Vernon St
Macarthur Blvd & Adams St
345 Macarthur Blvd
Macarthur Blvd & Grand Av
Macarthur Blvd & Lakeshore Av
Macarthur Blvd & Wesley Av
Macarthur Blvd & Athol Av
Macarthur Blvd & Alma Av
Macarthur Blvd & Park Blvd
Macarthur Blvd & 13th Av (Edna Brewer Middle Sch.)
Macarthur Blvd & Beaumont Av
14th Av & E 33rd St
Macarthur Blvd & Randolph Av
Macarthur Blvd & Woodruff Av
Macarthur Blvd & Sheffield Av
Macarthur Blvd & Adell Ct
Macarthur Blvd & Fruitvale Av
Macarthur Blvd & Boston Av
Macarthur Blvd & Laguna Av
Coolidge Av & Hopkins Pl
Coolidge Av & Madeline St (Bret Harte Middle Sch.)
Coolidge Av & Carmel St
Coolidge Av & Morgan Av
4024 Coolidge Av
Coolidge Av & Alida St
Charleston St & Laguna Av
Laguna Av & Alida St
Alida St & Linnet Av
Alida St & Lincoln Av
Lincoln Av & Head Royce School
4500 Lincoln Av
Lincoln Av & Greek Church
Lincoln Av & Maiden Ln
Joaquin Miller Rd & Mountain Blvd
Joaquin Miller Rd & Hedge Ln
Joaquin Miller Rd & Butters Dr
Joaquin Miller Rd & Crane Way (West Jctn)
Joaquin Miller Rd & Robinson Dr
Joaquin Miller Rd & Crockett Pl
Joaquin Miller Rd & Skyline Blvd
Skyline Blvd & Crestmont Dr
Skyline Blvd & Kimberlin Heights Dr
Skyline Blvd & Rishell Rd
Skyline Blvd & Redwood Rd
Skyline High School
658 FAQ
What time does the 658 bus start operating?
Services on the 658 bus start at 7:19 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 658 bus stop working?
Services on the 658 bus stop at 7:19 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 658 bus arrive?
When does the Skyline High School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Skyline High School bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 658 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 658 bus stop.
658 Bus Schedule
658 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:19 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:19 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 7:19 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 7:19 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 7:19 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 7:19 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AC Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 658 (from W Macarthur Blvd & Howe St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 658 (Skyline High School) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AC Transit info now.
658 line bus fare
AC Transit 658 (Skyline High School) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AC Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AC Transit’s official website.
658 (AC Transit)
The first stop of the 658 bus route is W Macarthur Blvd & Howe St and the last stop is Skyline High School. 658 (Skyline High School) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 658 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AC Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 658 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 658 bus to take on your trip.
Ride AC Transit’s 658 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 658.
Line 658 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 658 (Skyline High School) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 658 bus tracker or a live AC Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AC Transit or a trip planner for BART, bus, light rail, train, cable car or ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for AC Transit and any bus, including line 658, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
658 - Alternative Directions
AC Transit Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 840 - Foothill - Eastmont All Nighter/ Schedule
- J - Sacramento - Christie Transbay/ Schedule
- 20 - Dimond - Fruitvale - South Shore/ Schedule
- 18 - Solano - Shattuck - MLK Jr./ Schedule
- 851 - College - Broadway All Nighter/ Schedule
- 65 - Grizzly Peak - Euclid/ Schedule
- NX - Grand Lake - Laurel Transbay/ Schedule
- 86 - Winton - Industrial - Tennyson/ Schedule
- 88 - Sacramento - Market/ Schedule
- 56 - Santa Clara - Weekes - Huntwood/ Schedule
- W - High - South Shore Transbay/ Schedule
- 625 - Washington - Centerville Jr./ Schedule
- 681 - DeJean - Cutting - Macdonald/ Schedule
- 707 - Fremont - Transbay Early Bird/ Schedule
- 45 - Seminary - Sobrante Park/ Schedule
- 62 - 7th St. - San Antonio - 23rd Av./ Schedule
- 696 - Oakland Tech - Montclair/ Schedule
- 200 - Decoto - Newark Blvd. - Mowry/ Schedule
- 74 - San Pablo Dam - 23rd St./ Schedule
- 73 - 73rd Ave. - Coliseum - Airport/ Schedule