65E Line
Skibby Bymidten (Hovedgaden) - Hillerød St.
Movia
Movia 65E bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65E bus (Skibby) has 18 stops departing from Hillerød St. and ending at Skibby Bymidten (Hovedgaden).
Choose any of the 65E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Skibby (18 stops)
Hillerød St.
Frederiksborgcentret Royal Stage (Milnersvej)
U/Nord Hillerød (Milnersvej)
Trollesminde Allé (Peder Oxes Allé)
Peder Oxes Allé Novo (Peder Oxes Allé)
Jernaldervejen (Peder Oxes Allé)
Freerslev (Roskildevej)
Frederiksborgvej (Hørup Skovvej)
Sti Til Nordsjællands Hospital - Frederikssund
Frederikssund St.
Trekløverskolen Falkenborg (Frederiksborggade)
Campus Frederikssund (J.F. Willumsens Vej)
Odinsvej (J.F. Willumsens Vej)
Vestervangsvej (Lyngerupvej)
Lyngerup (Lyngerupvej)
Onsved (Skibbyvej)
Krogstrup Kirke (Skibbyvej)
Skibby Bymidten (Hovedgaden)
65E FAQ
What time does the 65E bus start operating?
Services on the 65E bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 65E bus stop working?
Services on the 65E bus stop at 17:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 65E bus arrive?
When does the Skibby Bymidten (Hovedgaden) - Hillerød St. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Skibby Bymidten (Hovedgaden) - Hillerød St. Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Movia 65E bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 65E bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 65E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65E bus stop.
65E bus Schedule
65E bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:45 - 17:45 | 60 |
Tue | 06:45 - 17:45 | 60 |
Wed | 06:45 - 17:45 | 60 |
Thu | 06:45 - 17:45 | 60 |
Fri | 06:45 - 17:45 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Movia bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 65E (from Hillerød St.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65E (Skibby) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Movia info now.
65E line bus fare
Movia 65E (Skibby) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Movia tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Movia’s official website.
65E (Movia)
The first stop of the 65E bus route is Hillerød St. and the last stop is Skibby Bymidten (Hovedgaden). 65E (Skibby) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 65E has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Movia suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 65E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65E bus to take on your trip.
Line 65E Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 65E (Skibby) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65E bus tracker or a live Movia bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Movia or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for Movia and any bus, including line 65E, in Denmark
65E - Alternative Directions
Movia Lines in Denmark
- 340 - Espergærde St. - Hornbæk St./ Schedule
- 102A - Køge St. (Ivar Huitfeldtsvej) - Præstø (Havnevej)/ Schedule
- 761 - Vink - Lungholm (Rødbyvej) - Vink - Holeby Skole (Vestervej)/ Schedule
- 500S - Ørestad St. (Ørestads Boulevard) - Kokkedal St./ Schedule
- 468 - Ortved Nebsmøllevej (Roskildevej) - Vigersted (Vigersted Bygade)/ Schedule
- 316 - Frederikssund St. - Kulhuse Havn (Kulhusvej)/ Schedule
- 208 - Roskilde St. (Stationscentret) - Bakkekammen/ Schedule
- 320R - Frederikssund St. - Helsinge St./ Schedule
- 144 - Ballerup St. (Banegårdspladsen) - Vallensbæk St./ Schedule
- 228 - Holbæk St. - Kirke Hyllinge (Bygaden)/ Schedule
- 91N - Greve St. - Hillerød St.
- 242 - Kastaniehusene Ejby ældrecenter (Dalbyvej) - Ølby St. (Ølby St)/ Schedule
- 185 - Nørreport St. (Nørre Voldgade) - Klampenborg St. (Dyrehavevej)/ Schedule
- 265 - Haslev St. (Stationsvej) - Haslev St. (Stationsvej)/ Schedule
- 570 - Næstved St. (Banegårdspladsen) - Gørlev Skole (Kalundborgvej)/ Schedule
- 275 - Hårlev St. - Hotherskolen (Toftegårdsvej)/ Schedule
- 167 - Herlev St. - Kildegårdskolen (Gammel Klausdalsbrovej)/ Schedule
- 760 - Sakskøbing St. (Jernbanegade) - Vordingborg Uddannelsescenter (Chr Richardtsvej)/ Schedule
- 495 - Skælskør Busterminal (Stationsvej) - Harboes Vænge (Skovvej)/ Schedule
- 903 - Slagelse Skovsø (Sorøvej) - Blomstergården (Rosenkildevej)/ Schedule