66 Line
Wilshire Center - Dtwn LA - Montebello
METRO
METRO 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Montebello Metrolink Station) has 64 stops departing from 6th / Oxford Terminal and ending at Montebello Metrolink Station.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Montebello Metrolink Station (64 stops)
6th / Oxford Terminal
Western / Wilshire
8th / Western
8th / Serrano
8th / Harvard
8th / Irolo
8th / Mariposa
8th / Catalina
8th / Vermont
8th / Westmoreland
8th / Hoover
8th / Park View
8th / Alvarado
8th / Burlington
8th / Union
8th / Columbia
8th / Garland
9th / Figueroa
9th / Hope
9th / Grand
9th / Olive
9th / Broadway
9th / Main
9th / Maple
9th / San Pedro
9th / Stanford
Olympic / Central
Olympic / Hooper
Olympic / Alameda
Olympic / Lawrence
Olympic / Mateo
Olympic / Santa Fe
Olympic / Boyle
Soto / Olympic
Soto / 8th
8th / Marietta
8th / Dacotah
8th / Grande Vista
8th / Concord
8th / Lorena
8th / Spence
8th / Mirasol
Olympic / Los Palos
Olympic / Indiana
Olympic / Ditman
Olympic / Rowan
Olympic / Herbert
Olympic / Downey
Olympic / Marianna
Olympic / Ford
Olympic / Arizona
Olympic / Fetterly
Olympic / Vancouver
Olympic / Atlantic
Olympic / Goodrich
Olympic / Gerhart
Olympic / Southside
Olympic / Hendricks
Olympic / Saybrook
Olympic / Garfield
Garfield / Ferguson
Flotilla / Garfield
Flotilla / Yates
Montebello Metrolink Station
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 4:43 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 6:07 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Wilshire Center - Dtwn LA - Montebello Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wilshire Center - Dtwn LA - Montebello Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 66 (Montebello Metrolink Station) bus fare?
The Wilshire Center - Dtwn LA - Montebello (Montebello Metrolink Station) bus fare is about $1.75.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 bus Schedule
66 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:43 AM - 7:32 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 4:55 AM - 6:09 PM | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 4:43 AM - 7:32 PM | 14 - 24 |
Tue | 4:43 AM - 7:32 PM | 14 - 24 |
Wed | 4:43 AM - 7:32 PM | 14 - 24 |
Thu | 4:43 AM - 7:32 PM | 14 - 24 |
Fri | 4:43 AM - 7:32 PM | 14 - 24 |
Sat | 4:55 AM - 6:07 PM | 24 - 30 |
METRO bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from 6th / Oxford Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Montebello Metrolink Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all METRO info now.
66 line bus fare
METRO 66 (Montebello Metrolink Station) ride fare is about $1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about METRO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or METRO’s official website.
66 (METRO)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is 6th / Oxford Terminal and the last stop is Montebello Metrolink Station. 66 (Montebello Metrolink Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 66 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you METRO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Montebello Metrolink Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live METRO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for METRO or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for METRO and any bus, including line 66, in Los Angeles
66 - Alternative Directions
METRO Lines in Los Angeles
- 182 - Northeast LA - East Hollywood/ Schedule
- 242/243 - Devonshire St - Woodland Hills/ Schedule
- 180 - Hollywood - Glendale - Pasadena/ Schedule
- 212 - Hollywood/Vine Station - Hawthorne/Lennox Station/ Schedule
- 204 - Hollywood - Athens via Vermont Av/ Schedule
- 211/215 - Inglewood-South Bay Galleria/ Schedule
- 234 - Mission College - Sylmar Station - Sherman Oaks/ Schedule
- 125 - El Segundo - Norwalk Station/ Schedule
- 108 - Marina Del Rey - Pico Rivera/ Schedule
- 78 - Dtwn LA - Arcadia/ Schedule
- 660 - Del Mar Station - Altadena/ Schedule
- 258 - Highland Park/South Pasadena - Paramount/ Schedule
- 256 - Highland Park - Sierra Madre Villa Station/ Schedule
- 218 - Studio City - Cedars Sinai Medical Center/ Schedule
- 106 - Monterey Park - Montebello/ Schedule
- 236/235 - Sylmar to Encino/ Schedule
- 161 - Thousand Oaks - Agoura Hills - Calbasas - Warner Center/ Schedule
- 487 - Express - Dtwn LA - Sierra Madre Villa Station - Temple City/ Schedule
- 70 - Dtwn LA - El Monte via Cesar Chavez Av/ Schedule