66 Line
Ijburg
GVB
GVB 66 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Ijburg) has 20 stops departing from Station Bijlmer Arena (Perron F) and ending at Vennepluimstraat.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ijburg (20 stops)
Station Bijlmer Arena (Perron F)
Bijlmerplein
Anton De Komplein
Florijn
Tulastraat
Annie Romeinplein
Station Ganzenhoef
Geldershoofd
Diemen, Provincialeweg
Diemen, Vinkenbrug
Stammerkamp
Diemen, Diemerknoop
Peter Martensstraat
P.Oosterhuisstraat
Lumierestraat
Lumierestraat
Diemerparklaan
Diemerparklaan
Daguerrestraat
Vennepluimstraat
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 06:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 00:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Ijburg bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ijburg bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 66 (Ijburg) bus fare?
The Ijburg (Ijburg) bus fare is €1.08 - €2.94.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 Bus Schedule
66 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:22 - 00:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 00:15 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 06:22 - 00:13 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 06:22 - 00:13 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 06:22 - 00:13 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 06:22 - 00:13 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 06:22 - 00:13 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 06:59 - 00:14 | 15 - 30 |
GVB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Station Bijlmer Arena (Perron F)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Ijburg) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GVB info now.
66 line bus fare
GVB 66 (Ijburg) ride fare is between €1.08 and €2.94. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GVB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or GVB’s official website.
66 (GVB)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Station Bijlmer Arena (Perron F) and the last stop is Vennepluimstraat. 66 (Ijburg) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 66 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GVB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Ijburg) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live GVB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GVB or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for GVB and any bus, including line 66, in Netherlands
66 - Alternative Directions
GVB Lines in Netherlands
- 61 - Lijn 61/ Schedule
- N83 - Lijn 283/ Schedule
- 36 - Lijn 36/ Schedule
- 15 - Lijn 15/ Schedule
- 461 - Lijn 461/ Schedule
- 65 - Lijn 65/ Schedule
- 232 - Lijn 232/ Schedule
- 41 - Lijn 41/ Schedule
- N84 - Lijn 284/ Schedule
- N85 - Lijn 285/ Schedule
- 49 - Lijn 49/ Schedule
- 463 - Lijn 463/ Schedule
- 35 - Lijn 35/ Schedule
- 62 - Lijn 62/ Schedule
- 369 - Lijn 369/ Schedule
- 44 - Lijn 44/ Schedule
- N87 - Lijn 287/ Schedule
- 43 - Lijn 43/ Schedule
- N89 - Lijn 289/ Schedule