66 Line
Sylling - Lier stadion
Brakar
Brakar 66 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Sylling Skole) has 53 stops departing from Lier Vgs. and ending at Sylling Skole.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sylling Skole (53 stops)
Lier Vgs.
St. Hallvard Vgs.
Stoppen
Lier Stadion
Sandakerkrysset
Sandakertoppen
Østvold
Grette Frukt
Gluggen
Nedre Frogner
Heggtoppen
Hegg Skole
Lierbyen Bussterminal
Bilbo
Renskaug Søndre
Renskaug
Landfallsletta
Landfall
Frogner Sykehjem
Egge Skole
Egge Handel
Eikseterveien
Torstad
Mikkelsen
Øksne
Treffen
Meren
Roaldsrudveien
Steinberg
Sjåstad Kirke
Sjåstad
Sjåstad Handel
Justadtoppen
Oddevall Skole
Gifstadbakken
Gifstad
Rundbråten Svarthavna
Mitten
Ellevågsvingen
Delekant
Kanada
Granly
Trolldalen
Solberg Vest
Solberg
Rihen
Fagerliåsen
Sylling GÃ¥rd
Sylling Kirke
Syllinghaugen
Valstad
Sylling
Sylling Skole
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 15:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Sylling - Lier stadion bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sylling - Lier stadion bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 Bus Schedule
66 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:55 - 15:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:55 - 15:00 | 425 |
Tue | 07:55 - 15:00 | 425 |
Wed | 07:55 - 15:00 | 425 |
Thu | 07:55 - 15:00 | 425 |
Fri | 07:55 - 15:00 | 425 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Brakar Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Lier Vgs.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Sylling Skole) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Brakar info now.
66 line bus fare
Brakar 66 (Sylling Skole) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Brakar tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Brakar’s official website.
66 (Brakar)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Lier Vgs. and the last stop is Sylling Skole. 66 (Sylling Skole) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 66 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Brakar suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Sylling Skole) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live Brakar bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Brakar or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Brakar and any bus, including line 66, in Norway
66 - Alternative Directions
Brakar Lines in Norway
- 37 - Skoger-Lier/ Schedule
- 254 - Plogen-Tyristrand-Hønefoss/ Schedule
- 420 - Kongsberg - Geilo/ Schedule
- 332 - Flå-Gol-Geilo/ Schedule
- 417 - Rødberg-Tunhovd/ Schedule
- 304 - Flå-Buøyni-Gaptjern-Stavn/ Schedule
- 301 - Stavn - Nesbyen - Gol/ Schedule
- 243 - Hønefoss-Veienmoen/Begnamoen/ Schedule
- 22N - Nattbuss Konnerud/ Schedule
- 103 - Skotselv - Ã…mot/ Schedule
- 71 - Drammen - Lierbyen - Asker/ Schedule
- 123 - Buskerud skole - Ã…mot/ Schedule
- 334 - Geilo - Ustaoset - Haugastøl/ Schedule
- 231 - Hønefoss-Halllingby/Nes/ Schedule
- 21 - Tolerud-Drammen busstasjon/ Schedule
- 222 - Hønefoss-Heradsbygda/ Schedule
- 429 - Fønstelien - Uvdal/ Schedule
- 25 - Drammen busstasjon- Gulskogen/ Schedule
- 5 - Vinnes - Tors vei/ Schedule
- 200 - Hønefoss-Oslo/ Schedule