66 Line
Gebara
Maravilha Auto Ônibus
Maravilha Auto Ônibus 66 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Gebara) has 43 stops departing from Hospital Municipal Desembargador Leal Junior and ending at Ponto Final - Gebara (Itaboraí).
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gebara (43 stops)
Hospital Municipal Desembargador Leal Junior
Rua Jairo Júnior, 50
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 6786
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 6453
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio 6100
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 5913
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 5485-5573
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 4505-4609
Avenida 22 De Maio
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio 4011
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 3753
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 3539
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 2931-2989
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 2357-2421
Br-101, 415
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 11777
Rodovia Br-101 Norte | Itaboraí Plaza Shopping - Sentido Rio
Br-101 2961
Rodovia Br-101 Sul | Atacadão Itaboraí
Trevo De Manilha
Rodovia Raphael De Almeida Magalhães, 172
Rodovia Raphael De Almeida Magalhães, 102
Br-493, 758
Br-493, 231
Rua Oito Lto Parque Aurora, 57
Estrada Do Contorno Rod Br493, 6539
Rua Treze Vila Itambi, 1725
Estrada Do Contorno Rod Br493, 6384
Rua Silva Pôrto, 1683
Rua Silva Porto, 1686
Rua Doze Lto Prq Aurora, 493
Rua 5, 1745
Avenida Um Lto Gebara, 1273
Rua Dezesseis, 455
Rua 17, 481
Avenida Um Lto Gebara, 1021
Rua Dezenove Lot Gebara, 578
Avenida Um Lto Gebara, 881
Avenida Um Lto Gebara, 810
Avenida Um Lto Gebara, 706
Avenida Um Lto Gebara, 634
Rua Vinte E Tres Lot Gebara, 827
Ponto Final - Gebara (Itaboraí)
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 06:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 20:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Gebara bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gebara bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
Maravilha Auto Ônibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Hospital Municipal Desembargador Leal Junior), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Gebara) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Maravilha Auto Ônibus info now.
66 line bus fare
Maravilha Auto Ônibus 66 (Gebara) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Maravilha Auto Ônibus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Maravilha Auto Ônibus’s official website.
66 (Maravilha Auto Ônibus)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Hospital Municipal Desembargador Leal Junior and the last stop is Ponto Final - Gebara (Itaboraí). 66 (Gebara) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 66 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Maravilha Auto Ônibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Gebara) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live Maravilha Auto Ônibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Maravilha Auto Ônibus or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Maravilha Auto Ônibus and any bus, including line 66, in Rio de Janeiro Region
66 - Alternative Directions
Maravilha Auto Ônibus Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 12 - Sambaetiba - Itaboraí/ Schedule
- 03 - Beira Rio - Aldeia da Prata/ Schedule
- 72 - Aldeia da Prata - Sambaetiba/ Schedule
- 06 - Visconde - Itambi (Via Venda das Pedras)/ Schedule
- 10 - Bairro Amaral - Venda das Pedras/ Schedule
- 22 - Bnh da Reta - Helianópolis/ Schedule
- 65 - Itaboraí - Cabuçu/ Schedule
- 63 - Sapê - Venda das Pedras/ Schedule
- 01 - Itaboraí - Monte Vidil (Via Pacheco)/ Schedule
- 48 - Novo Horizonte - Quissamã/ Schedule
- 76 - Reta Velha - Marambaia (Via Hospital)/ Schedule
- 08 - Reta Nova - Calundu/ Schedule
- 15 - Marambaia - Venda das Pedras/ Schedule
- 38 - Itaboraí - Alto do Jacu/ Schedule
- 17 - Visconde - Itambi (Circular)/ Schedule
- 31 - Pacheco - Itaboraí/ Schedule
- 05 - Alto do Jacu - Manilha/ Schedule
- 16 - Reta Velha - Apollo IIi/ Schedule
- 11 - Sambaetiba - Manilha/ Schedule