70 Line
Curuzu
Maravilha Auto Ônibus
Maravilha Auto Ônibus 70 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 70 bus (Curuzu) has 46 stops departing from Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 5335 and ending at Ponto Final - Curuzu.
Choose any of the 70 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Curuzu (46 stops)
Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 5335
Rua Agenor De Abreu, 93
Rua Doutor Pereira Dos Santos, 556
Avenida Antônio Gomes, 844
Avenida Antônio Gomes, 1251
Avenida Antônio Gomes, 1430
Avenida Antônio Gomes, 1593
Rua Militao Ezequiel Araujo Ant 9, 1075
Rua Cinco, 77
Rua Militao Ezequiel Araujo Ant 9, 787
Rua Militão Ezequiel De Araújo, 492-562
Rua Raimundo De Farias, 1380
Rua Francisca Jorge De Souza, 1067
Rua Raimundo De Farias, 1891
Estrada Ademar Ferreira Torres, 380
Estrada Ademar Ferreira Torres, 3277
Estrada Ademar Ferreira Torres, 1933
Estrada Ademar Ferreira Torres, 1304
Estrada De Vila Nova, 4394
Estrada Ademar Ferreira Torres, 337
Estrada Ademar Ferreira Torres, 164
Escola Municipal Coronel Antonio Leal
Estrada Ademar Ferreira Torres, 148
Estrada Ademar Ferreira Torres, 82000
Estrada Ademar Ferreira Torres, 82000
.
Estrada Ademar Pereira Torres
Estrada Do Cabuçu
Estrada Cabucu, 0
Estrada Vereador Antônio Cícero De Souza, 48
Estrada Benevuto Rodrigues Silveira, 3
Estrada Benevuto Rodrigues Silveira, 200
Estrada Benevuto Rodrigues Silveira, 512
Estrada Benevuto Rodrigues Silveira, 744
Rua Nove Lto Jardim Monte Alegre, 380
Estrada Benevuto Rodrigues Silveira, 130
Rua Jose Atanasio De Almeida, 373
Rua Jose Atanasio De Almeida, 159
Estrada São José, 124
Estrada De Curuzu | Parque Paleontológico De São José
Estrada De Curuzu, 559
Estrada São José, 180
Estrada De Curuzu, 1490
Rua Vereador Adilson Soares, 97
Curuzu
Ponto Final - Curuzu
70 FAQ
What time does the 70 bus start operating?
Services on the 70 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 70 bus stop working?
Services on the 70 bus stop at 19:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 70 bus arrive?
When does the Curuzu bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Curuzu bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 70 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 70 bus stop.
Maravilha Auto Ônibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 70 (from Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 5335), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 70 (Curuzu) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Maravilha Auto Ônibus info now.
70 line bus fare
Maravilha Auto Ônibus 70 (Curuzu) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Maravilha Auto Ônibus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Maravilha Auto Ônibus’s official website.
70 (Maravilha Auto Ônibus)
The first stop of the 70 bus route is Avenida Vinte E Dois De Maio, 5335 and the last stop is Ponto Final - Curuzu. 70 (Curuzu) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 70 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Maravilha Auto Ônibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 70 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 70 bus to take on your trip.
Line 70 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 70 (Curuzu) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 70 bus tracker or a live Maravilha Auto Ônibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Maravilha Auto Ônibus or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Maravilha Auto Ônibus and any bus, including line 70, in Rio de Janeiro Region
70 - Alternative Directions
Maravilha Auto Ônibus Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 12 - Sambaetiba - Itaboraí/ Schedule
- 03 - Beira Rio - Aldeia da Prata/ Schedule
- 72 - Aldeia da Prata - Sambaetiba/ Schedule
- 06 - Visconde - Itambi (Via Venda das Pedras)/ Schedule
- 10 - Bairro Amaral - Venda das Pedras/ Schedule
- 22 - Bnh da Reta - Helianópolis/ Schedule
- 66 - Gebara - Hospital/ Schedule
- 73 - Aldeia da Prata - Hospital/ Schedule
- 63 - Sapê - Venda das Pedras/ Schedule
- 01 - Itaboraí - Monte Vidil (Via Pacheco)/ Schedule
- 48 - Novo Horizonte - Quissamã/ Schedule
- 76 - Reta Velha - Marambaia (Via Hospital)/ Schedule
- 08 - Reta Nova - Calundu/ Schedule
- 15 - Marambaia - Venda das Pedras/ Schedule
- 38 - Itaboraí - Alto do Jacu/ Schedule
- 31 - Pacheco - Itaboraí/ Schedule
- 05 - Alto do Jacu - Manilha/ Schedule
- 16 - Reta Velha - Apollo IIi/ Schedule
- 11 - Sambaetiba - Manilha/ Schedule