66 Line
Main & Cedar
VTA
VTA 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Main & Cedar) has 18 stops departing from Escuela & Milpitas High School (S) and ending at Main & Cedar (S).
66 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 3:33 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Main & Cedar (18 stops)
Escuela & Milpitas High School (S)
Jacklin & Escuela (W)
Jacklin & Jacklin Ct (W)
Abel & Redwood (S)
Abel & Marylinn (S)
Main & Milpitas Library (S)
Main & Serra
Main & Corning (Fs)
Main & Corning (Md)
Main & Curtis
Main & Great Mall Dr (S)
Great Mall & McCandless (E)
Milpitas Transit Center
Milpitas Transit Center
Great Mall & Montague (W)
Main & Great Mall Pkwy (S)
Main & Abel (S)
Main & Cedar (S)
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 2:40 PM on Wednesday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 2:40 PM on Wednesday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Main & Cedar Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Main & Cedar Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 bus Schedule
66 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 3:33 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 3:33 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 3:33 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 2:40 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 3:33 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 3:33 PM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
VTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Escuela & Milpitas High School (S)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Main & Cedar) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VTA info now.
66 line bus fare
VTA 66 (Main & Cedar) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or VTA’s official website.
66 (VTA)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Escuela & Milpitas High School (S) and the last stop is Main & Cedar (S). 66 (Main & Cedar) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 66 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Main & Cedar) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live VTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VTA or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for VTA and any bus, including line 66, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
66 - Alternative Directions
VTA Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- ACE RED - North Sunnyvale/ Schedule
- 55 - Old Ironsides Stn - De Anza Coll/ Schedule
- 21 - Stanford Shopping Ctr - Santa Clara TC/ Schedule
- SCVMC - Valley Med - San Jose Diridon/ Schedule
- EX 101 - Camden & Hwy 85 - Stanford Research Park
- 39 - Eastridge - The Villages/ Schedule
- 89 - California Ave Caltrain - Palo Alto VA Hosp/ Schedule
- 52 - Foothill Coll - Mnt View TC via El Monte/ Schedule
- 70 - Milpitas BART - Capitol Stn via Jackson/ Schedule
- 83 - Ohlone-Chynoweth Stn - Almaden & McKean/ Schedule
- 47 - Milpitas BART - McCarthy Rnch via Prk Victoria/ Schedule
- 59 - Stvns Crk & Saratoga - Baypointe via Alviso/ Schedule
- 57 - Old Ironsides Stn - West Valley Coll/ Schedule
- 31 - Evergreen Valley Coll - Eastridge/ Schedule
- ACE ORANGE - Mountain View/ Schedule
- 40 - Foothill Coll - Mtn View TC via N. Bayshore/ Schedule
- 288L - Gunn HS - Louis & Fielding
- 53 - Sunnyvale TC - Santa Clara TC/ Schedule
- 200 - Baypointe - Mountain View/ Schedule
- 42 - Evergreen Valley Coll - Santa Teresa Stn/ Schedule