66 Line
Limitato Piazza Carducci
GTT Servizio Urbano
GTT Servizio Urbano 66 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Limitato Piazza Carducci) has 20 stops departing from Barocchio Cap and ending at Carducci Nord.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Limitato Piazza Carducci (20 stops)
Barocchio Cap
Centro Commerciale Sud
Centro Commerciale
Centro Commerciale Nord
Di Vittorio
Lesna
Guido Reni
Siracusa
San Paolo
Issiglio
Tolmino
Marmolada
Orbassano Ovest
Orbassano
Cassini
Re Umberto
Costantino Il Grande
Unione Sovietica
Giordano Bruno
Carducci Nord
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 09:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 00:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Limitato Piazza Carducci bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Limitato Piazza Carducci bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 Bus Schedule
66 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:45 - 00:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:45 - 00:58 | 62 |
Tue | 09:45 - 00:58 | 62 |
Wed | 09:45 - 00:58 | 62 |
Thu | 09:45 - 00:58 | 62 |
Fri | 09:45 - 00:58 | 62 |
Sat | 21:36 - 00:58 | 49 - 152 |
GTT Servizio Urbano Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Barocchio Cap), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Limitato Piazza Carducci) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GTT Servizio Urbano info now.
66 line bus fare
GTT Servizio Urbano 66 (Limitato Piazza Carducci) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GTT Servizio Urbano tickets costs please check the Moovit app or GTT Servizio Urbano’s official website.
66 (GTT Servizio Urbano)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Barocchio Cap and the last stop is Carducci Nord. 66 (Limitato Piazza Carducci) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 66 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GTT Servizio Urbano suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Turin, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Limitato Piazza Carducci) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live GTT Servizio Urbano bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GTT Servizio Urbano or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, funicular, train or gondola to plan your route around Turin. The trip planner shows updated data for GTT Servizio Urbano and any bus, including line 66, in Turin
66 - Alternative Directions
GTT Servizio Urbano Lines in Turin
- 10N - Navetta Via Massari - P.za Xviii Dicembre/ Schedule
- 52 - Via Scialoja - P.le Adua/ Schedule
- 32 - P.za Robotti (Alpignano) - C.so Tassoni/ Schedule
- 90 - Speciale Via Delle Querce - Via Biscaretti/ Schedule
- OB1 - Orbassano: Ospedale San Luigi - Via Volturno/ Schedule
- 68 - Night Buster P.za Vittorio Veneto - Via Cafasso/ Schedule
- S05B - Notturna Piazza Vittorio Veneto - Rivalta/ Schedule
- 51 - Park Stura - C.so Bolzano/ Schedule
- 59 / - P.le Vallette - P.za Solferino/ Schedule
- E68B - Notturna Piazza Vittorio Veneto - Chieri/ Schedule
- 62 - P.za Sofia - P.le Caio Mario/ Schedule
- 70 - P.za Failla (Moncalieri) - C.so S. Maurizio/ Schedule
- 13N - Navetta Via Servais - P.za Campanella/ Schedule
- 73 - Via Bonsignore - P.za Zara/ Schedule
- 19 - Circolare C.so Cadore - P.za Della Repubblica/ Schedule
- 60 - Night Buster P.za Vittorio Veneto - P.za Manno/ Schedule
- 82 - Circolare P.za Caduti Per La Libertà (Moncalieri) - Str. Carpice/ Schedule
- 49 - Via Lombardia (Settimo) - C.so Bolzano/ Schedule
- 22 - Speciale C.so Sebastopoli - Strada Delle Cascinette/ Schedule
- 42 - Via Marsigli - Via Ventimiglia/ Schedule