660 Line
San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Guadarrama - Villalba
Interurbanos
Interurbanos 660 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 660 bus (Hospital Guadarrama - Urb. Fresnos Jarosa→Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial) has 12 stops departing from Hospital Guadarrama - Urb. Fresnos Jarosa and ending at Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial.
Choose any of the 660 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hospital Guadarrama - Urb. Fresnos Jarosa→Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial (12 stops)
Hospital Guadarrama - Urb. Fresnos Jarosa
Escoriales - Hospital Guadarrama
Ctra. M-600 - Valle De Los Caídos
Ctra. M-600 - C.º Calzada Del Campillo
Ctra. M-600 - Urb. La Pizarra
Ctra. M-600 - Hospital El Escorial
Hospital El Escorial
Ctra. M-600 - Urb. Monte Escorial
Ctra. M-600 - Urb. Jardín De Reyes
Juan De Toledo - Biblioteca
Juan De Toledo - Velázquez
Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial
660 FAQ
What time does the 660 bus start operating?
Services on the 660 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 660 bus stop working?
Services on the 660 bus stop at 14:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 660 bus arrive?
When does the San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Guadarrama - Villalba bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Guadarrama - Villalba bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 660 (Hospital Guadarrama - Urb. Fresnos Jarosa→Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial) bus fare?
The San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Guadarrama - Villalba (Hospital Guadarrama - Urb. Fresnos Jarosa→Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial) bus fare is about €1.30.
Does the Interurbanos 660 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 660 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 660 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 660 bus stop.
Interurbanos 660 bus Route Map - Hospital Guadarrama - Urb. Fresnos Jarosa→Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial
660 Bus Schedule
660 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 14:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 - 14:30 | 420 |
Tue | 07:30 - 14:30 | 420 |
Wed | 07:30 - 14:30 | 420 |
Thu | 07:30 - 14:30 | 420 |
Fri | 07:30 - 14:30 | 420 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Interurbanos Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 660 (from Hospital Guadarrama - Urb. Fresnos Jarosa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 660 (Hospital Guadarrama - Urb. Fresnos Jarosa→Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
660 line bus fare
Interurbanos 660 (Hospital Guadarrama - Urb. Fresnos Jarosa→Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial) ride fare is about €1.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
660 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the 660 bus route is Hospital Guadarrama - Urb. Fresnos Jarosa and the last stop is Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial. 660 (Hospital Guadarrama - Urb. Fresnos Jarosa→Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 660 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 660 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 660 bus to take on your trip.
Line 660 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 660 (Hospital Guadarrama - Urb. Fresnos Jarosa→Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 660 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line 660, in Madrid
660 - Alternative Directions
- 660 - Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco→Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial / Schedule
- 660 - Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial→Av. Juan Carlos I - Zoco / Schedule
- 660 - Ctra. M-600 - Valle De Los Caídos→Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial / Schedule
- 660 - Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial→Ctra. M-600 - Valle De Los Caídos / Schedule
- 660 - Est. De Autobuses De S. L. De El Escorial→Hospital Guadarrama - Urb. Fresnos Jarosa / Schedule
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 531A - Móstoles (Hospital Rey Juan Carlos) - Navalcarnero - Villamantilla/ Schedule
- 196 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - La Acebeda/ Schedule
- 566 - Boadilla del Monte - Pozuelo de Alarcón/ Schedule
- 194 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Rascafria/ Schedule
- N402 - Madrid (Atocha) - Ciempozuelos - Aranjuez/ Schedule
- 658 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Pozuelo (Prado Somosaguas - Ciudad de la Imagen)/ Schedule
- 195A - Circular Buitrago - Gargantilla (por Lozoyuela)/ Schedule
- 521 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Móstoles/ Schedule
- 197D - Torrelaguna - El Vellón - El Molar/ Schedule
- 410 - Aranjuez - Ciempozuelos - San Martín de la Vega/ Schedule
- 199A - Buitrago - Montejo - Manjirón - Buitrago/ Schedule
- 222 - Madrid (Avda. América) - Meco/ Schedule
- 415 - Madrid (Villaverde Bajo - Cruce) - Villaconejos/ Schedule
- 282 - Madrid (Avda. América) - San Fernando - Mejorada/ Schedule
- 561 - Madrid (Aluche) - Pozuelo - Majadahonda - Las Rozas/ Schedule
- 551 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - San Martín de Valdeiglesias - El Tiemblo/Cebreros/ Schedule
- 692SE - Los Molinos - Cercedilla - Valdesquí/ Schedule
- 665 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Peguerinos/ Schedule
- 591 - Madrid (Aluche) - ETSI Informáticos/ Schedule
- 184 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - El Casar/ Schedule