660 Line
Arco Di Travertino (Ma)
Roma TPL
Roma TPL 660 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 660 bus (Arco Di Travertino (Ma)) has 6 stops departing from Cecilia Metella and ending at Arco Di Travertino.
Choose any of the 660 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Arco Di Travertino (Ma) (6 stops)
Cecilia Metella
Almone/Appia Pignatelli
Almone
Appia/Arco Di Travertino
Arco Di Travertino (Ma)
Arco Di Travertino
660 FAQ
What time does the 660 bus start operating?
Services on the 660 bus start at 07:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 660 bus stop working?
Services on the 660 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 660 bus arrive?
When does the Arco Di Travertino (Ma) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Arco Di Travertino (Ma) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 660 (Arco Di Travertino (Ma)) bus fare?
The Arco Di Travertino (Ma) (Arco Di Travertino (Ma)) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 660 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 660 bus stop.
660 bus Schedule
660 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:25 - 21:00 | 35 - 40 |
Mon | 07:25 - 21:00 | 35 - 40 |
Tue | 07:25 - 21:00 | 35 - 40 |
Wed | 07:25 - 21:00 | 35 - 40 |
Thu | 07:25 - 21:00 | 35 - 40 |
Fri | 07:25 - 21:00 | 35 - 40 |
Sat | 07:25 - 21:00 | 35 - 40 |
Roma TPL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 660 (from Cecilia Metella), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 660 (Arco Di Travertino (Ma)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Roma TPL info now.
660 line bus fare
Roma TPL 660 (Arco Di Travertino (Ma)) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Roma TPL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Roma TPL’s official website.
660 (Roma TPL)
The first stop of the 660 bus route is Cecilia Metella and the last stop is Arco Di Travertino. 660 (Arco Di Travertino (Ma)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 660 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Roma TPL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 660 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 660 bus to take on your trip.
Line 660 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 660 (Arco Di Travertino (Ma)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 660 bus tracker or a live Roma TPL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Roma TPL or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for Roma TPL and any bus, including line 660, in Rome and Lazio
660 - Alternative Directions
Roma TPL Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 912 - Circolare Monte Mario (FS)/ Schedule
- 663 - Colli Albani (MA) - Q.re Statuario/ Schedule
- 546 - Ipogeo degli ottavi (FS) - Val Cannuta/ Schedule
- 777 - Agricoltura - Tor di Valle (RL) - Torrino/Beata Vergine del Carmelo/ Schedule
- C8 - Basilica San Paolo (MB-RL) - Cim. Laurentino/ Schedule
- C19 - Lido Centro (RL) - Ostia Antica - Cimitero di Ostia Antica - Stagni di Ostia/ Schedule
- 808 - Fiera di Roma - Capasso/ Schedule
- 030 - La Storta (FS) - Tragliatella/ Schedule
- 339 - Circolare Porro Lambertenghi - Nuovo Salario (FL1) - Jonio (MB) - Tufello - Vigne Nuove/ Schedule
- 889 - Corviale - Val Cannuta/ Schedule
- 702 - Laurentina (MB) - Divino Amore - Torre Sant'Anastasia/ Schedule
- 057 - Circolare Grotte Celoni (MC) - Tor Bella Monaca/ Schedule
- 018 - Circolare Ostia Antica (RL) - Stagni di Ostia - Rimessa Acilia/ Schedule
- 993 - Ipogeo degli Ottavi (FS) - Cornelia (MA)/ Schedule
- 314 - L.go Rotello - L.go Preneste/ Schedule
- 036 - La Storta (FS) - Cesano/ Schedule
- 039 - Settebagni (FS) - Labaro/ Schedule
- 226 - Tomba di Nerone - P.za Mancini/ Schedule
- 035 - Prima Porta (RV) - Borgo Pineto/ Schedule
- 032 - Circolare La Storta (FS) - Isola Farnese/ Schedule