661 Line
Esch-Sur-Alzette, Clinique Ste Marie
TICE
TICE 661 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 661 bus (Esch-Sur-Alzette, Clinique Ste Marie) has 36 stops departing from Sanem, Op Lohr and ending at Esch-Sur-Alzette, Clinique Ste Marie.
661 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 661 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Esch-Sur-Alzette, Clinique Ste Marie (36 stops)
Sanem, Op Lohr
Sanem, Zentrum
Sanem, Place Tornaco
Sanem, Cité Tornaco
Sanem, Niederkuererstrooss
Niederkorn, Ale Stadion
Niederkorn, Suessemerwee
Niederkorn, Gare Routière
Niederkorn, Maartplaz Niederkuer
Differdange, Honsbësch
Differdange, Al Gare
Differdange, Centre
Differdange, Groussstrooss
Differdange, Schoul
Differdange, Arbed
Differdange, Fousbann
Differdange, Jugendfabrik
Differdange, Henri Grey
Differdange, Cité Breitfeld
Soleuvre, Cité Kauffmann
Soleuvre, Déifferdengerstrooss
Soleuvre, Cité Scheierhaff
Soleuvre, Emile Mayrisch
Soleuvre, Place De L'Indépendance
Soleuvre, Cité 2000
Soleuvre, Huuschtewee
Belvaux, Boulodrome
Belvaux, Roudewee Schoul
Belvaux, Roudewee
Belvaux, Brill
Esch-Sur-Alzette, Raemerich
Esch-Sur-Alzette, Tramschapp
Esch-Sur-Alzette, Rue Des Tramways
Esch-Sur-Alzette, Place Benelux
Esch-Sur-Alzette, Lycée Tech.Lal.
Esch-Sur-Alzette, Clinique Ste Marie
661 FAQ
What time does the 661 bus start operating?
Services on the 661 bus start at 06:50 on Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 661 bus stop working?
Services on the 661 bus stop at 06:50 on Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 661 bus arrive?
When does the Esch-Sur-Alzette, Clinique Ste Marie bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Esch-Sur-Alzette, Clinique Ste Marie bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 661 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 661 bus stop.
661 Bus Schedule
661 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TICE Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 661 (from Sanem, Op Lohr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 661 (Esch-Sur-Alzette, Clinique Ste Marie) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TICE info now.
661 line bus fare
TICE 661 (Esch-Sur-Alzette, Clinique Ste Marie) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TICE tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TICE’s official website.
661 (TICE)
The first stop of the 661 bus route is Sanem, Op Lohr and the last stop is Esch-Sur-Alzette, Clinique Ste Marie. 661 (Esch-Sur-Alzette, Clinique Ste Marie) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 661 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TICE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Luxembourg, and helps to find the closest 661 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 661 bus to take on your trip.
Line 661 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 661 (Esch-Sur-Alzette, Clinique Ste Marie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 661 bus tracker or a live TICE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TICE or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Luxembourg. The trip planner shows updated data for TICE and any bus, including line 661, in Luxembourg