661 Line
Český Brod - Starý Vestec - Lysá n.L.
Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o.
Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o. 661 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 661 bus (Bříství) has 6 stops departing from Český Brod, Žel.St. (A) and ending at Bříství.
Choose any of the 661 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bříství (6 stops)
Český Brod, Žel.St. (A)
Český Brod, Zborovská
Český Brod, U Vodárny
Kounice
Bříství, Svárov
Bříství
661 FAQ
What time does the 661 bus start operating?
Services on the 661 bus start at 18:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 661 bus stop working?
Services on the 661 bus stop at 20:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 661 bus arrive?
When does the Český Brod - Starý Vestec - Lysá n.L. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Český Brod - Starý Vestec - Lysá n.L. Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 661 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 661 bus stop.
661 bus Schedule
661 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 18:55 - 20:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:55 - 20:10 | 75 |
Tue | 18:55 - 20:10 | 75 |
Wed | 18:55 - 20:10 | 75 |
Thu | 18:55 - 20:10 | 75 |
Fri | 18:55 - 20:10 | 75 |
Sat | 20:45 | Single departure |
Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o. Service Alerts
See all updates on 661 (from Český Brod, Žel.St. (A)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 661 (Bříství) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o. info now.
661 line bus fare
Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o. 661 (Bříství) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o.’s official website.
661 (Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o.)
The first stop of the 661 bus route is Český Brod, Žel.St. (A) and the last stop is Bříství. 661 (Bříství) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 661 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 661 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 661 bus to take on your trip.
Line 661 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 661 (Bříství) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 661 bus tracker or a live Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o. or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o. and any bus, including line 661, in Prague
661 - Alternative Directions
Okresni autobusova doprava Kolin, s.r.o. Lines in Prague
- 540 - Poděbrady - Úmyslovice - Dymokury - Záhornice/ Schedule
- 443 - Nymburk - Sadská - Čelákovice/ Schedule
- 487 - Kolín - Uhlířské Janovice - Kácov - Vlašim/ Schedule
- 542 - Poděbrady - Dymokury - Rožďalovice/ Schedule
- 498 - Poděbrady - Pečky/ Schedule
- 707 - Kolín - Nové Dvory - Svatý Mikuláš - Kolín/ Schedule
- 460 - Bečváry - Zásmuky - Plaňany - Vrbčany/ Schedule
- 673 - Nymburk - Oskořínek - Křinec/ Schedule
- 598 - Poděbrady - Opočnice - Městec Králové - Kněžice/ Schedule
- 897 - Kostomlaty nad Labem - Lysá nad Labem/ Schedule
- 539 - Poděbrady - Křečkov/ Schedule
- 497 - Nymburk - Kostomlaty nad Labem - Milovice/ Schedule
- 423 - Jirny - Úvaly - Škvorec - Doubravčice/ Schedule
- 676 - Nymburk - Loučeň - Seletice/ Schedule
- 434 - Nymburk - Straky - Milovice - Benátky nad Jizerou/ Schedule
- 662 - Čelákovice - Český Brod - Kouřim/ Schedule
- 422 - Kolín - Plaňany - Kouřim - Vitice - Český Brod/ Schedule
- 433 - Nymburk - Sadská - Pečky/ Schedule
- 430 - Lysá nad Labem - Milovice - Lipník/ Schedule