66/3-SH Line
Naroda Terminus - Moti Bhoyan Chokdi
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) 66/3-SH Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66/3-SH bus (Moti Bhoyan Chokdi) has 76 stops departing from Naroda Gam and ending at Moti Bhoyan Chokdi.
Choose any of the 66/3-SH bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Moti Bhoyan Chokdi (76 stops)
Naroda Gam
Naroda Gam
Bethak (Naroda)
Naroda Patiya
Patel Seva Samaj
S. R. P. Head Quarters
S. T. Workshop
Excise Chowki
Saijpur
G.D.High School
G. D. High School
Kubereshwar Mahadev
Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan
Memco
Bansidhar Mills
Municipal Chal
Vijay Mills
Ashok Mills
Arvind Mills
Chamunda
Amdupura
Kalupur Overbridge
Kalupur Terminus
Fruit Market
Dariyapur Darwaja
Delhi Darwaja
Shahpur Darwaja
Shankar Bhuvan
Gandhi Bridge
Income Tax Office
Gujarat Vidyapeeth
Usmanpura
Usmanpura
Panchsheel Society
Shree Niketan Society
Shri Niketan Society
Naranpura Cross Road
Naranpura
A. E. C. Office (Naranpura)
Parasnagar
Sola Housing
Bhuyangdev
Sarvodaya Society
Satadhar Cross Road
Shenbhai Nagar
Sola Police Station
Sola Police Chowky
Saraswati Vidya Mandir
Shukan Mall
Satyam Complex
Hetarth Party Plot
Ugati Lake View
Science City
Bhadaj Circle
Paghdi Sheth Farm (Sp Ring Road)
Bhadaj Gam
Sarathi Pharmaceutical
Rakanpur Char Rasta
Pramukh Estate
Kothari Char Rasta
Santej Tiles
Santej Gam
Shah Ali Industry
Goga Maharaj Nu Mandir
Dhara Estate
Gujarat Vidyut Board
Arun Engiron Private Limited
Khatraj Gam
Chehar Nagar
Khatraj Chokdi
Arvind International
Mayur Wovens Limited
Karoli Gam Cross Road
Shree Ram Multi Tech Limited
Gandhinagar Institute Of Technology
Moti Bhoyan Chokdi
66/3-SH FAQ
What time does the 66/3-SH bus start operating?
Services on the 66/3-SH bus start at 06:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 66/3-SH bus stop working?
Services on the 66/3-SH bus stop at 17:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 66/3-SH bus arrive?
When does the Naroda Terminus - Moti Bhoyan Chokdi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Naroda Terminus - Moti Bhoyan Chokdi bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 66/3-SH (Moti Bhoyan Chokdi) bus fare?
The Naroda Terminus - Moti Bhoyan Chokdi (Moti Bhoyan Chokdi) bus fare is ₹4.00 - ₹24.00.
Does the AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) 66/3-SH bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The 66/3-SH bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 66/3-SH bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66/3-SH bus stop.
66/3-SH Bus Schedule
66/3-SH bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:20 - 17:20 | 40 - 147 |
Mon | 06:20 - 17:20 | 40 - 147 |
Tue | 06:20 - 17:20 | 40 - 147 |
Wed | 06:20 - 17:20 | 40 - 147 |
Thu | 06:20 - 17:20 | 40 - 147 |
Fri | 06:20 - 17:20 | 40 - 147 |
Sat | 06:20 - 17:20 | 40 - 147 |
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66/3-SH (from Naroda Gam), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66/3-SH (Moti Bhoyan Chokdi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) info now.
66/3-SH line bus fare
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) 66/3-SH (Moti Bhoyan Chokdi) ride fare is between ₹4.00 and ₹24.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service)’s official website.
66/3-SH (AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service))
The first stop of the 66/3-SH bus route is Naroda Gam and the last stop is Moti Bhoyan Chokdi. 66/3-SH (Moti Bhoyan Chokdi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 66/3-SH has 76 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 98 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ahmedabad, and helps to find the closest 66/3-SH bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66/3-SH bus to take on your trip.
Line 66/3-SH Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 66/3-SH (Moti Bhoyan Chokdi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66/3-SH bus tracker or a live AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Ahmedabad. The trip planner shows updated data for AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) and any bus, including line 66/3-SH, in Ahmedabad
66/3-SH - Alternative Directions
AMTS (Ahmedabad Municipal Transport Service) Lines in Ahmedabad
- 16 - Vatva Railway Crossing - Someshwar Mahadev/ Schedule
- 79 - Badrinarayan Society - Chenpur Gam/ Schedule
- 144/1-SH - Sarangpur - Madhav Homes/ Schedule
- SP1 - Ranasan Circle To Nana Chiloda (Mnu.Octroi)/ Schedule
- 71/1 - Vadaj - Vrundavan Park (Vamaj)/ Schedule
- 71/1 - Lal Darwaja - Nava Vadaj Bus Terminus/ Schedule
- 56/1 - Gujarat University - Sardar Party Plot (S.P.Ring Road)/ Schedule
- 22/1 - Lal Darwaja - Bareja Eye Hospital/ Schedule
- 58 - Thaltej Gam - New Naroda/ Schedule
- 31 - Meghaninagar - Sarkhej Gam/ Schedule
- 800 - Nava Vadaj To Nava Vadaj (Circular)/ Schedule
- 89/1 - Kalupur Terminus - Amba Township Sector-5 Via Trimandir/ Schedule
- 150-SH - Sarangpur - Chinubhainagar/ Schedule
- 67/1-SH - Kalupur Terminus - Sattadhar Society/ Schedule
- 125 - Lal Darwaja - Vehlal Gam/ Schedule
- FEEDER-2 - Chandkheda Gam - Motera Gam/ Schedule
- 66 - Kalupur Terminus - Shelaj Gam/ Schedule
- 65/1 - Lal Darwaja - Mangalmurti Apartment/ Schedule
- 117/1 - Kalupur Terminus - Khod Kamod/ Schedule
- SP1SH - Chandkheda Gam To Vadaj/ Schedule