67 Line
Bruyère
Bibus
Bibus 67 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 67 bus (Bruyère) has 19 stops departing from St Charles and ending at Bruyère.
67 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 67 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bruyère (19 stops)
St Charles
Vizac
Auriol
Fourneuf
De Gaulle
Place Des Fusillés
Anjou
Guepratte
Frênes
Le Crann
Lantel
Le Moulin
Brecon
Kerloïs
Fou De Bassan
Penguerec
Kergroas
Vallée Verte
Bruyère
67 FAQ
What time does the 67 bus start operating?
Services on the 67 bus start at 12:12 on Wednesday.
What time does the 67 bus stop working?
Services on the 67 bus stop at 12:12 on Wednesday.
What time does the 67 bus arrive?
When does the Bruyère bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bruyère bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 67 (Bruyère) bus fare?
The Bruyère (Bruyère) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 67 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 67 bus stop.
Bibus Service Alerts
See all updates on 67 (from St Charles), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 67 (Bruyère) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bibus info now.
67 line bus fare
Bibus 67 (Bruyère) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bibus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bibus’s official website.
67 (Bibus)
The first stop of the 67 bus route is St Charles and the last stop is Bruyère. 67 (Bruyère) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 67 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bibus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brest, and helps to find the closest 67 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 67 bus to take on your trip.
Line 67 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 67 (Bruyère) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 67 bus tracker or a live Bibus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bibus or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus or gondola to plan your route around Brest. The trip planner shows updated data for Bibus and any bus, including line 67, in Brest
67 - Alternative Directions
Bibus Lines in Brest
- 18 - LE RELECQ-KERHUON Danton - BREST Laforgue/ Schedule
- 55 - GUILERS Roberval - Le Bot Haut/ Schedule
- 72 - GUIPAVAS Poulguinan - GUIPAVAS Saint Herbot/ Schedule
- 75 - LE R. KERHUON C. Vallaux-Douvez/ Schedule
- NAV1 - Place de Strasbourg – Fêtes Maritimes/ Schedule
- 45 - Liberté - Pen ar C'hleuz/ Schedule
- 49 - CONSERVATOIRE MUSIQUE Braille - Bergot/ Schedule
- 94 - TAD GOUESNOU Place des Fusillés - Porte de GOUESNOU/ Schedule
- 96 - TAD GUIPAVAS Pen-an-Traon - LE RELECQ-KERHUON Résistance/ Schedule
- 16 - GUIPAVAS Anne de Bretagne - BREST Liberté/ Schedule
- 14 - BOHARS Petite Gare - BREST Strasbourg/ Schedule
- 97 - TAD Porte de GUIPAVAS - GUIPAVAS Palaren/ Schedule
- 77 - LE R. KERHUON Baradozic - Liberté Morvan/ Schedule
- 56 - GUILERS Roberval - Landais/ Schedule
- 25 - Porte de GOUESNOU via Z.A de Kergaradec/ Schedule
- 71 - GUIPAVAS Anne de Bretagne - BREST Mirabeau/ Schedule
- 50 - PLOUZANE Bourg - Lanroze/ Schedule
- 46 - Gascogne - Kerichen Lesven/ Schedule
- 76 - LE RELECQ-KERHUON Baradozic - BREST Mirabeau / Lanroze/ Schedule
- 80 - PLOUGASTEL P. Gwenaël - Mirabeau/ Schedule