67 Line
Healdsburg Shuttle
Sonoma County Transit
Sonoma County Transit 67 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 67 bus (North) is a circular line with 21 stops departing from Safeway.
Choose any of the 67 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: North (21 stops)
Safeway
Healdsburg Plaza
Cvs (Piper St)
Across from Rite Aid
Grove Street & W Grant St
Grove St & Dry Creek Rd
Grove St & Chaquita Rd
Parkland Farms
Parkland Farms Blvd & Arbor Way
Bridle Path & Spur Ridge Lane
Healdsburg Ave & Grove St
Healdsburg Ave & Sunnyvale Dr
March Ave & Healdsburg Ave
Prentice Ave & March Ave
Alliance Medical Center
N University St & Monte Vista Ave
Powell Ave & Fitch St
Fitch St & Grant St
Cvs (Piper St)
Senior Center
Safeway
67 FAQ
What time does the 67 bus start operating?
Services on the 67 bus start at 8:50 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 67 bus stop working?
Services on the 67 bus stop at 4:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 67 bus arrive?
When does the Healdsburg Shuttle Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Healdsburg Shuttle Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 67 (North) bus fare?
The Healdsburg Shuttle (North) bus fare is about $1.50.
Is there a 67 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 67 bus stop.
67 bus Schedule
67 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 8:50 AM - 4:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 8:50 AM - 4:00 PM | 65 - 93 |
Tue | 8:50 AM - 4:00 PM | 65 - 93 |
Wed | 8:50 AM - 4:00 PM | 65 - 93 |
Thu | 8:50 AM - 4:00 PM | 65 - 93 |
Fri | 8:50 AM - 4:00 PM | 65 - 93 |
Sat | 8:50 AM - 4:00 PM | 65 - 93 |
Sonoma County Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 67 (from Safeway), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 67 (North) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Sonoma County Transit info now.
67 line bus fare
Sonoma County Transit 67 (North) ride fare is about $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Sonoma County Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Sonoma County Transit’s official website.
67 (Sonoma County Transit)
The first stop of the 67 bus route is Safeway and the last stop is Safeway. 67 (North) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 67 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sonoma County Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 67 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 67 bus to take on your trip.
Line 67 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 67 (North) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 67 bus tracker or a live Sonoma County Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Sonoma County Transit or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for Sonoma County Transit and any bus, including line 67, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
67 - Alternative Directions
Sonoma County Transit Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 10 - Cotati, Rohnert Park, Sonoma State University/ Schedule
- 60 - Cloverdale, Healdsburg, Windsor, Santa Rosa/ Schedule
- 30X - Santa Rosa, Sonoma Valley/ Schedule
- 30 - Santa Rosa, Sonoma Valley/ Schedule
- 34 - Santa Rosa, Sonoma/ Schedule
- 66 - Windsor Shuttle/ Schedule
- 12 - Northern Rohnert Park/ Schedule
- 12T - Northern Rohnert Park Tripper/ Schedule
- 68 - Cloverdale Shuttle/ Schedule
- 14 - Northern Rohnert Park/ Schedule
- 26 - Sebastopol, Cotati, Rohnert Park/ Schedule
- 40 - Sonoma, Petaluma/ Schedule
- 10T - Cotati, Rohnert Park Tripper/ Schedule
- 28 - Guerneville, Monte Rio/ Schedule
- 48 - Santa Rosa, Rohnert Park, Cotati, Petaluma/ Schedule
- 20X - Russian River Area, Santa Rosa/ Schedule
- 62 - Santa Rosa, County Airport/ Schedule
- 32 - Sonoma Valley/ Schedule
- 42 - Santa Rosa, Industry West Business Park/ Schedule